Deiadamia BAILEY
Parents & Family of Deiadamia BAILEY
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Deiadamia BAILEY.
Born: abt. 1780 in Haverhill, Crown Colony of New Hampshire
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Deiadamia married Hezekiah BICKFORD abt. 1800 . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Hezekiah BICKFORD was born abt. 1780 in Sheffield, Vermont, USA. Hezekiah died 2 August 1844 in Glover, Vermont, USA (West Glover).
Deiadamia BAILEY died 23 January 1863 in Glover, Vermont, USA .
Details of the family tree of Deiadamia appear below.
Spouse & Children of Deiadamia BAILEY
Children of Hezekiah BICKFORD and Deiadamia BAILEY
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Deiadamia BAILEY.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Deiadamia BAILEY.
Records about Deiadamia BAILEY and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
The oil lamp is invented (Aimé Argand, Switzerland)
1800 Birth of ChildJohn Milton BICKFORD was born 25 June 1800, Glover, Vermont, USA (West Glover)
John Milton BICKFORD married 30 September 1819, Sheffield, Vermont, USA to Comfort Weeks DROWN
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Hezekiah BICKFORD died 2 August 1844, Glover, Vermont, USA (West Glover)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
23 January 1863
Glover, Vermont, USA
Record added: 7/1/2019 6:15:48 PM
Last updated: 1/1/2023 2:48:17 PM
Explore Deiadamia BAILEY's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Prior to 1686 - New England
1686 - 1689 - Dominion of New England
1690 - 1775 - New Hampshire, New England
1776 - 1788 - Crown Colony of New Hampshire
June 21, 1788 - New Hampshire becomes 9th U.S. state
Explore Deiadamia BAILEY's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Deiadamia Bailey
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Haverhill, New Hampshire
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet




Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Deiadamia BAILEY.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.