Leland Stuteley WEAVER
Parents & Family of Leland Stuteley WEAVER
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Leland Stuteley WEAVER.
Born: 12 December 1843 in Cambria, Hillsdale, Michigan, USA
Leland Stuteley WEAVER died 8 January 1923 in White Cloud, Newaygo, Michigan, USA.
Details of the family tree of Leland appear below.
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Leland Stuteley WEAVER.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Leland Stuteley WEAVER.
Records about Leland Stuteley WEAVER and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
12 December 1843
Cambria, Hillsdale, Michigan, USA
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
The first gravity roller coaster amusement ride (LeMarcus A. Thompson, United States)
The motion picture camera is invented (Thomas Alva Edison, William K.L. Dickson, United States)
First Perforated Toilet Paper Roll is Patented
The bra is invented (Mary Phelps Jacob, United States)
8 January 1923
White Cloud, Newaygo, Michigan, USA
He died at the age of 79.
Record added: 8/18/2026 1:14:47 PM
Last updated: 8/18/2026 1:14:47 PM
Explore Leland Stuteley WEAVER's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Leland Weaver
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Cambria, Hillsdale, Michigan
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet

Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Leland Stuteley WEAVER.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.