Merilda Annette RANDALL
Born
abt. 1849
,
Greenfield, Saratoga, New York, USA
Died
20 October 1925
,
Milton, Saratoga, New York, USA
Family Connections for Merilda Annette RANDALL
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Merilda Annette RANDALL.
Parents
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Merilda Annette RANDALL was born abt. 1849 in Greenfield, Saratoga, New York, USA
Merilda Annette RANDALL was the child of Shephard RANDALL and Lydia B CLOSE and the grandchild of: (paternal) Reuben RANDALL and Deborah MOSHERSpouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Merilda Annette married Samuel Wood HOYT abt. 1874 in Saratoga County, New York, USA . The couple had (at least) 5 children.
Samuel Wood HOYT was born 22 October 1849 in Ballston Spa, New York, USA (Ballston) (Milton). Samuel Wood died 31 August 1890 in Ballston Spa, New York, USA (Ballston) (Milton). Samuel Wood was the child of Eli HOYT and Jennette B SCOFIELD.
Merilda Annette RANDALL died 20 October 1925 in Milton, Saratoga, New York, USA.
Details of the family tree of Merilda appear below.
Family and Children of Merilda Annette RANDALL
[Hide/Show]Merilda Annette RANDALL married
Samuel Wood HOYT-- Date: abt. 1874 Place: Saratoga County, New York, USA
Samuel Wood HOYT was the child of Eli HOYT and Jennette B SCOFIELD
Samuel Wood HOYT was the child of Eli HOYT and Jennette B SCOFIELD
Children of Samuel Wood HOYT and Merilda Annette RANDALL
Add to the story of Merilda Annette RANDALL
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Merilda Annette RANDALL
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
1875 Birth of ChildEdward Eli HOYT was born 13 October 1875, Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
The first gravity roller coaster amusement ride (LeMarcus A. Thompson, United States)
1884 Birth of ChildNellie Jeanette HOYT was born 19 September 1884, Saratoga, New York, USA (Schuylerville) (Victory)
Samuel Wood HOYT died 31 August 1890, Ballston Spa, New York, USA (Ballston) (Milton)
The motion picture camera is invented (Thomas Alva Edison, William K.L. Dickson, United States)
First Perforated Toilet Paper Roll is Patented
The bra is invented (Mary Phelps Jacob, United States)
Florence L HOYT died 15 October 1920, Saratoga, New York, USA (Schuylerville) (Victory)
20 October 1925
Milton, Saratoga, New York, USA
Added: 4/6/2026 5:09:53 PM
- Updated: 8/6/2026 1:21:06 PM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Merilda Randall (on other sites)
Find out more about Merilda Annette RANDALL.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.









