Salome Genevieve LAMARRE
Parents & Family of Salome Genevieve LAMARRE
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Salome Genevieve LAMARRE.
Born: 15 March 1830 in Saint-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Salome Genevieve married Louis Regis CARON abt. 1850 in Maine, USA . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Louis Regis CARON was born abt. 1828 Louis Regis died abt. 1900
Salome Genevieve LAMARRE died abt. 1916
Details of the family tree of Salome appear below.
Spouse & Children of Salome Genevieve LAMARRE
Marriage date: abt. 1850
Marriage place: , Maine, USA
Children of Louis Regis CARON and Salome Genevieve LAMARRE
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Salome Genevieve LAMARRE.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Salome Genevieve LAMARRE.
Records about Salome Genevieve LAMARRE and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
15 March 1830
Saint-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
1866 Birth of ChildAuguste CARON was born 14 October 1866, Fort Kent, Maine, USA
Salome Genevieve was 36 years old.
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
The first gravity roller coaster amusement ride (LeMarcus A. Thompson, United States)
Auguste CARON married 12 April 1888, Fort Kent, Maine, USA to Amedee PELLETIER
The motion picture camera is invented (Thomas Alva Edison, William K.L. Dickson, United States)
First Perforated Toilet Paper Roll is Patented
Record added: 10/1/2025 11:08:37 PM
Last updated: 11/14/2025 11:24:44 AM
Explore Salome Genevieve LAMARRE's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Salome Genevieve LAMARRE's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Salome Lamarre
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Saint-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet





Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Salome Genevieve LAMARRE.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.