Mary Bartlett FOLSOM
Born
September 1829
,
Vassalboro, Maine, USA
Died
3 April 1906
,
Augusta, Maine, USA
Family Connections for Mary Bartlett FOLSOM
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Mary Bartlett FOLSOM.
Parents
Father unknownMother unknown
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Mary Bartlett FOLSOM was born September 1829 in Vassalboro, Maine, USA
Mary Bartlett FOLSOM
was the child of
?
and
?
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Mary Bartlett married Christopher GARDNER 8 December 1850 in Augusta, Maine, USA . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Christopher GARDNER was born January 1822 in Vassalboro, Maine, USA (East). Christopher died 6 January 1909 in Augusta, Maine, USA. Christopher was the child of Reuben GARDNER and Mary COLEMAN.
Mary Bartlett FOLSOM died 3 April 1906 in Augusta, Maine, USA.
daughter of Samuel Fulsom and Hannah Bartlett
Details of the family tree of Mary appear below.
Family and Children of Mary Bartlett FOLSOM
[Hide/Show]Mary Bartlett FOLSOM married
Christopher GARDNER-- Date: 8 December 1850 Place: Augusta, Maine, USA
Christopher GARDNER was the child of Reuben GARDNER and Mary COLEMAN
Christopher GARDNER was the child of Reuben GARDNER and Mary COLEMAN
Children of Christopher GARDNER and Mary Bartlett FOLSOM
m. Sarah Ama MCLAUGHLIN 2 October 1882 in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Mary Bartlett FOLSOM
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Mary Bartlett FOLSOM
Are you related to Mary Bartlett FOLSOM?
Mary Bartlett probably heard all about this.
Androscoggin's Secret - Based on the 1900 murder of Jessie Cobb in Lewiston, Maine
In 1900, people in Maine were talking about THIS. Read all about it.
Androscoggin's Secret - Based on the 1900 murder of Jessie Cobb in Lewiston, Maine
In 1900, people in Maine were talking about THIS. Read all about it.
September 1829
Vassalboro, Maine, USA
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
Mary Bartlett FOLSOM and Christopher GARDNER 8 December 1850, Augusta, Maine, USA
She was 21 years old.
1857 Birth of ChildWilliam Christopher GARDNER was born 22 November 1857, Augusta, Maine, USA
Mary Bartlett was 28 years old.
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
William Christopher GARDNER married 2 October 1882, Lowell, Massachusetts, USA to Sarah Ama MCLAUGHLIN
The first gravity roller coaster amusement ride (LeMarcus A. Thompson, United States)
The motion picture camera is invented (Thomas Alva Edison, William K.L. Dickson, United States)
First Perforated Toilet Paper Roll is Patented
3 April 1906
Augusta, Maine, USA
She died at the age of 76.
Added: 6/4/2025 9:35:28 PM
- Updated: 6/4/2025 9:36:13 PM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Mary Folsom
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Mary Bartlett FOLSOM.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.






