Martha Louisa "Mattie"
WINN
(b.
16 April 1860
,
Walker Co., Texas, USA
d.
2 February 1944
,
Willis, Montgomery, Texas, USA
)
Am I Your Ancestor?
WINN Family Tree – Connecting the Past to the Present!
Martha Louisa "Mattie" WINN was born 16 April 1860 in Walker Co., Texas, USA
Martha Louisa "Mattie" WINN was the child of ? and ?Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Martha Louisa "Mattie" married Andrew Middleton ELLINGTON 21 December 1880 in Huntsville, Walker Co., Texas, USA . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Andrew Middleton ELLINGTON was born 14 June 1856 in Leon Co., Texas, USA. Andrew Middleton died 20 October 1915 in Walker Co., Texas, USA.
Martha Louisa "Mattie" WINN died 2 February 1944 in Willis, Montgomery, Texas, USA.
Details of the family tree of Martha appear below.
Family and Children of Martha Louisa "Mattie" WINN
[Hide/Show]Martha Louisa "Mattie" WINN married
Andrew Middleton ELLINGTON-- Date: 21 December 1880 Place: Huntsville, Walker Co., Texas, USA
Children of Andrew Middleton ELLINGTON and Martha Louisa "Mattie" WINN:

Eura ELLINGTON (b.26 November 1896, Huntsville, Walker, Texas, USA d. 2 September 1974, Angleton, Brazoria Co., Texas, USA)
m. Thomas Council NIXON 9 November 1913
Andrew Middleton ELLINGTON-- Date: 21 December 1880 Place: Huntsville, Walker Co., Texas, USAChildren of Andrew Middleton ELLINGTON and Martha Louisa "Mattie" WINN:
Eura ELLINGTON (b.26 November 1896, Huntsville, Walker, Texas, USA d. 2 September 1974, Angleton, Brazoria Co., Texas, USA)m. Thomas Council NIXON 9 November 1913
Share the History, Life Events, and Stories of Martha Louisa "Mattie" WINN(Add details like birth, baptism, census records, military service, obituary, personal achievements, and more.)
[Hide/Show]
Discovering the Ancestry of Martha Louisa "Mattie" WINN: Events, Photos & Historical Records
16 April 1860
Walker Co., Texas, USA
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
Martha Louisa "Mattie" WINN and Andrew Middleton ELLINGTON 21 December 1880, Huntsville, Walker Co., Texas, USA
She was 20 years old.
The first gravity roller coaster amusement ride (LeMarcus A. Thompson, United States)
The motion picture camera is invented (Thomas Alva Edison, William K.L. Dickson, United States)
First Perforated Toilet Paper Roll is Patented
1896 Birth of ChildEura ELLINGTON was born 26 November 1896, Huntsville, Walker, Texas, USA
Martha Louisa "Mattie" was 36 years old.
The bra is invented (Mary Phelps Jacob, United States)
Andrew Middleton ELLINGTON died 20 October 1915, Walker Co., Texas, USA
2 February 1944
Willis, Montgomery, Texas, USA
She died at the age of 83.
Added: 5/10/2021 4:33:16 PM
- Updated: 5/10/2021 4:33:41 PM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Martha Winn (on other sites)
Find out more about Martha Louisa "Mattie" WINN.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.
