Euphronsine LEDUC
Born
27 February 1782
,
Les Cèdres, Province of Québec, Canada
Died
30 April 1870
,
Saint-Timothée, Québec, Canada
Family Connections for Euphronsine LEDUC
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Euphronsine LEDUC.
Parents
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Euphronsine LEDUC was born 27 February 1782 in Les Cèdres, Province of Québec, Canada
Euphronsine LEDUC was the child of Charles LEDUC and Suzanne LECOMPTE and the grandchild of: (paternal) René LEDUC and Marie-Elisabeth FORTIER (maternal) Charles LECOMPTE dit LAFLEUR and Geneviève LALONDESpouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Euphronsine married Hyacinthe MONTPETIT dit POTVIN 27 January 1801 in Île-Perrot, Lower Canada . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Hyacinthe MONTPETIT dit POTVIN was born 2 February 1776 in Les Cèdres, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-Soulanges Les Cedres). Hyacinthe died 12 July 1863 in Saint-Timothée, Québec, Canada (Beauharnois). Hyacinthe was the child of Pierre MONTPETIT and Françoise HUNAULT.
Euphronsine LEDUC died 30 April 1870 in Saint-Timothée, Québec, Canada .
Details of the family tree of Euphronsine appear below.
From its inception in the early 1600s until 1760, it was called Canada, New France.
1760 to 1763, it was simply Canada
1763 to 1791 - Province of Québec
1791 to 1867 - Lower Canada
1867 to present - Québec, Canada.
Thanks to Micheline Gadbois MacDonald for providing this information.
Family and Children of Euphronsine LEDUC
[Hide/Show]Euphronsine LEDUC married
Hyacinthe MONTPETIT dit POTVIN-- Date: 27 January 1801 Place: Île-Perrot, Lower Canada
Hyacinthe MONTPETIT dit POTVIN was the child of Pierre MONTPETIT and Françoise HUNAULT
Sacred Unions: A Look into 19th-Century Catholic Weddings in Quebec
Hyacinthe MONTPETIT dit POTVIN was the child of Pierre MONTPETIT and Françoise HUNAULT
Sacred Unions: A Look into 19th-Century Catholic Weddings in Quebec
Children of Hyacinthe MONTPETIT dit POTVIN and Euphronsine LEDUC
m. Pierre HUNAULT dit DESCHAMPS 29 October 1827
Add to the story of Euphronsine LEDUC
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Euphronsine LEDUC
27 February 1782
Les Cèdres, Province of Québec, Canada
The oil lamp is invented (Aimé Argand, Switzerland)
Euphronsine LEDUC and Hyacinthe MONTPETIT dit POTVIN 27 January 1801, Île-Perrot, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Jeanne-de-Chantal)
She was 18 years old.
1809 Birth of ChildSuzanne MONTPETIT was born 3 August 1809, Île-Perrot, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Jeanne-de-Chantal)
Euphronsine was 27 years old.
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
Hyacinthe MONTPETIT dit POTVIN died 12 July 1863, Saint-Timothée, Québec, Canada (Beauharnois)
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
30 April 1870
Saint-Timothée, Québec, Canada
She died at the age of 88.
Added: 3/4/2020 8:10:49 AM
- Updated: 3/4/2020 8:12:30 AM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Euphronsine Leduc (on other sites)
Find out more about Euphronsine LEDUC.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.








