Tharsile GODIN
Parents & Family of Tharsile GODIN
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Tharsile GODIN.
Born: abt. 1832 in Canada
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Tharsile married Elie Gedeon LANDRY 29 September 1856 in Caraquet, Gloucester, New Brunswick, Canada . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Elie Gedeon LANDRY was born 2 June 1825 in Caraquet, Gloucester, New Brunswick, Canada. Elie Gedeon died abt. 1912 in Paquetville, New Brunswick, Canada. Elie Gedeon was the child of David LANDRY and Marie-Antoinette ALLARD.
Tharsile GODIN died 1 September 1908 in Paquetville, New Brunswick, Canada.
Details of the family tree of Tharsile appear below.
Spouse & Children of Tharsile GODIN
Marriage date: 29 September 1856
Marriage place: Caraquet, Gloucester, New Brunswick, Canada
Elie Gedeon LANDRY was the child of David LANDRY and Marie-Antoinette ALLARD
Children of Elie Gedeon LANDRY and Tharsile GODIN
Died: 22 May 1948,
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Tharsile GODIN.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Tharsile GODIN.
Records about Tharsile GODIN and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
Tharsile GODIN and Elie Gedeon LANDRY 29 September 1856, Caraquet, Gloucester, New Brunswick, Canada
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
1873 Birth of ChildAntoinette LANDRY was born 17 December 1873, , Canada
The first gravity roller coaster amusement ride (LeMarcus A. Thompson, United States)
The motion picture camera is invented (Thomas Alva Edison, William K.L. Dickson, United States)
First Perforated Toilet Paper Roll is Patented
Antoinette LANDRY married 30 June 1904, Tracadie, New Brunswick, Canada (Tracadie-Sheila) to Israel THIBODEAU
1 September 1908
Paquetville, New Brunswick, Canada
Record added: 9/24/2015 11:08:01 AM
Last updated:
Explore Tharsile GODIN's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Tharsile Godin
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet



Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Tharsile GODIN.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.