Bartholomew TROW
Parents & Family of Bartholomew TROW
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Bartholomew TROW.
Born: 26 February 1780 in Boston, Crown Colony of Massachusetts Bay
Bartholomew TROW died 4 February 1863 in Bridgewater, Massachusetts, USA.
Details of the family tree of Bartholomew appear below.
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Bartholomew TROW.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Bartholomew TROW.
Records about Bartholomew TROW and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
26 February 1780
Boston, Crown Colony of Massachusetts Bay
The oil lamp is invented (Aimé Argand, Switzerland)
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
4 February 1863
Bridgewater, Massachusetts, USA
He died at the age of 82.
Record added: 2/6/2026 5:19:57 PM
Last updated: 2/6/2026 5:19:57 PM
Explore Bartholomew TROW's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
1620 - 1627 - Plymouth Colony, New England
1628 - 1686 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1686 - 1689 - Dominion of New England
1689 - 1692 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1692 - 1775 - Province of Massachusetts Bay
1776 - 1788 - Crown Colony of Massachusetts Bay
February 6, 1788 - Massachusetts becomes 6th U.S. state
Explore Bartholomew TROW's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Bartholomew Trow
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Boston, Massachusetts
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet





Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Bartholomew TROW.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.