Paul Henri HEBERT
Parents & Family of Paul Henri HEBERT
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Paul Henri HEBERT.
Born: 11 May 1855 in Yamaska, Canada East
Paul Henri HEBERT died 4 May 1943 in Manchester, New Hampshire, USA .
Emelie S Regour
(1857–1890)
Details of the family tree of Paul appear below.
From its inception in the early 1600s until 1760, it was called Canada, New France.
1760 to 1763, it was simply Canada
1763 to 1791 - Province of Québec
1791 to 1867 - Lower Canada
1867 to present - Québec, Canada.
Thanks to Micheline Gadbois MacDonald for providing this information.
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Paul Henri HEBERT.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Paul Henri HEBERT.
Records about Paul Henri HEBERT and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
11 May 1855
Yamaska, Canada East
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
The first gravity roller coaster amusement ride (LeMarcus A. Thompson, United States)
The motion picture camera is invented (Thomas Alva Edison, William K.L. Dickson, United States)
First Perforated Toilet Paper Roll is Patented
The bra is invented (Mary Phelps Jacob, United States)
4 May 1943
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
He died at the age of 88.
Record added: 4/23/2021 6:57:41 AM
Last updated: 4/23/2021 6:57:41 AM
Explore Paul Henri HEBERT's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Paul Henri HEBERT's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Paul Hebert
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Yamaska, Québec, Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet





Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Paul Henri HEBERT.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.