Nancy FALES
Parents & Family of Nancy FALES
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Nancy FALES.
Born: abt. 1798 in Walpole, Massachusetts, USA
Nancy FALES died 25 July 1860 in Pelham, Massachusetts, USA.
Mother: Nancy Fales
Spouse: Cook
Details of the family tree of Nancy appear below.
Occupation
Recorded occupation: Housekeeper
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Nancy FALES.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Nancy FALES.
Records about Nancy FALES and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
Name: Nancy Cook
Gender: Female
Burial Date:
Burial Place: Pelham
Death Date: 25 Jul 1860
Death Place: Pelham, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Age: 62
Birth Date: 1798
Birth Place: Walpole
Occupation: Housekeeper
Race:
Marital Status: Married
Spouse's Name: Cook
Father's Name: Sewall Fales
Father's Birthplace:
Mother's Name: Nancy Fales
Mother's Birthplace:
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: B05326-2
System Origin: Massachusetts-EASy
GS Film number: 1863287
Reference ID: Item 10 p 1 cn 2
'Massachusetts Deaths and Burials, 1795-1910,' database, FamilySearch (familysearch.org/ ark:/ 61903/ 1:1:FH91-RQT : 10 December 2014), Nancy Cook, 25 Jul 1860; citing Pelham, Hampshire, Massachusetts, reference Item 10 p 1 cn 2; FHL microfilm 1,863,287.'
Record added: 6/13/2017 3:41:19 PM
Last updated:
Explore Nancy FALES's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
1620 - 1627 - Plymouth Colony, New England
1628 - 1686 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1686 - 1689 - Dominion of New England
1689 - 1692 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1692 - 1775 - Province of Massachusetts Bay
1776 - 1788 - Crown Colony of Massachusetts Bay
February 6, 1788 - Massachusetts becomes 6th U.S. state
Explore Nancy FALES's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Nancy Fales
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Walpole, Massachusetts
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet


Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Nancy FALES.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.