Elizabeth HARTSOCK
Born
15 May 1797
,
Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
11 March 1878
,
Jay, Indiana, USA
Family Connections for Elizabeth HARTSOCK
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Elizabeth HARTSOCK.
Parents
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Elizabeth HARTSOCK was born 15 May 1797 in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, USA
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Elizabeth married Thomas ATKINSON . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Thomas ATKINSON was born 17 May 1795 in Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA. Thomas died 10 April 1885 in Portland, Jay, Indiana, USA. Thomas was the child of Stephen ATKINSON and Mary MCMAHON.
Elizabeth HARTSOCK died 11 March 1878 in Jay, Indiana, USA.
Details of the family tree of Elizabeth appear below.
Family and Children of Elizabeth HARTSOCK
[Hide/Show]Elizabeth HARTSOCK married 
Thomas ATKINSON-- Place:
Thomas ATKINSON was the child of Stephen ATKINSON and Mary MCMAHON
Thomas ATKINSON was the child of Stephen ATKINSON and Mary MCMAHON
Children of Thomas ATKINSON and Elizabeth HARTSOCK
m. Margaret THEURER
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Elizabeth HARTSOCK
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Elizabeth HARTSOCK
15 May 1797
Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, USA
1825 Birth of ChildJackson Ray ATKINSON was born 10 August 1835, , Ohio, USA
Elizabeth was 38 years old.
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
11 March 1878
Jay, Indiana, USA
She died at the age of 80.
FINAL RESTING PLACE
Burial & Cemetery
Elizabeth is buried at:
Salamonia Cemetery Salamonia Jay County Indiana, USA
Added: 9/1/2016 3:19:32 PM
- Updated: 9/21/2017 11:11:27 AM
Prior to 1787 - Crown Colony of Pennsylvania
December 12, 1787 - Pennsylvania becomes 2nd U.S. state
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Elizabeth Hartsock
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Elizabeth HARTSOCK.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.





