Andre BEAUREGARD
Parents & Family of Andre BEAUREGARD
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Andre BEAUREGARD.
Born: 6 January 1842 in Canada
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Andre married Desanges BERUBE abt. 1875 . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Desanges BERUBE was born 1 June 1853 in Canada. Desanges died 1 March 1937 in Londonderry, New Hampshire, USA (Nutfield).
Andre BEAUREGARD died 4 November 1909 in Derry, New Hampshire, USA.
Details of the family tree of Andre appear below.
Spouse & Children of Andre BEAUREGARD
Children of Andre BEAUREGARD and Desanges BERUBE
Died: 22 January 1954, Derry, New Hampshire, USA
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Andre BEAUREGARD.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Andre BEAUREGARD.
Records about Andre BEAUREGARD and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
6 January 1842
Canada
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
1875 Birth of ChildAndrew BEAUREGARD was born 18 September 1875, Nashua, New Hampshire, USA (Dunstable)
Andre was 33 years old.
The first gravity roller coaster amusement ride (LeMarcus A. Thompson, United States)
The motion picture camera is invented (Thomas Alva Edison, William K.L. Dickson, United States)
First Perforated Toilet Paper Roll is Patented
4 November 1909
Derry, New Hampshire, USA
He died at the age of 67.
Burial & Cemetery
Burial details for Andre:
Record added: 11/21/2024 1:35:24 PM
Last updated: 11/22/2024 4:56:12 PM
Explore Andre BEAUREGARD's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Andre BEAUREGARD's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Andre Beauregard
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet



Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Andre BEAUREGARD.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.