Marie-Anne
LAROCQUE dite COUILLAUD ROQUEBRUNE
(b.
19 October 1759
,
Oka, Canada, New France
d.
2 January 1832
,
Rigaud, Lower Canada
)
Am I Your Ancestor?
LAROCQUE dit COUILLAUD ROQUEBRUNE Family Tree – Connecting the Past to the Present!
Marie-Anne LAROCQUE dite COUILLAUD ROQUEBRUNE was born 19 October 1759 in Oka, Canada, New France
Marie-Anne LAROCQUE dite COUILLAUD ROQUEBRUNE was the child of Antoine LAROCQUE dit COUILLAUD and Marie-Anne POIRIER dite DESLOGES and the grandchild of: (paternal) Louis COUILLARD dit LAROCQUE and Marie-Madeleine SABOURIN (maternal) Joseph POIRIER dit DESLOGES and Marguerite LALANDE dite LATREILLESpouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Marie-Anne married Francois GRONDIN 3 April 1780 in Vaudreuil, Province of Québec, Canada . The couple had (at least) 2 children.
Francois GRONDIN was born 28 March 1754 in La Pocatière, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatiere). Francois died 16 August 1835 in Rigaud, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Madeleine-de-Rigaud). Francois was the child of Louis GRONDIN and Marie-Anne MIGNIER dite LAGACÉ.
Marie-Anne LAROCQUE dite COUILLAUD ROQUEBRUNE died 2 January 1832 in Rigaud, Lower Canada .
Details of the family tree of Marie-Anne appear below.
From its inception in the early 1600s until 1760, it was called Canada, New France.
1760 to 1763, it was simply Canada
1763 to 1791 - Province of Québec
1791 to 1867 - Lower Canada
1867 to present - Québec, Canada.
Thanks to Micheline Gadbois MacDonald for providing this information.
Source: American-French Genealogical Society, Woonsocket, Rhode Island (www.afgs.org/ditnames/index1.html)
Family and Children of Marie-Anne LAROCQUE dite COUILLAUD ROQUEBRUNE
[Hide/Show]Marie-Anne LAROCQUE dite COUILLAUD ROQUEBRUNE married
Francois GRONDIN-- Date: 3 April 1780 Place: Vaudreuil, Province of Québec, Canada
Francois GRONDIN was the child of Louis GRONDIN and Marie-Anne MIGNIER dite LAGACÉ
Children of Francois GRONDIN and Marie-Anne LAROCQUE dite COUILLAUD ROQUEBRUNE:
Marie-Charlotte GRONDIN (b.10 June 1787, Oka, Province of Québec, Canada d. 28 June 1849, Ste-Marthe, Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada)
m. Alexis LACELLE 25 November 1805 in Rigaud, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Madeleine-de-Rigaud)
Veronique GRONDIN (b.abt. 1792, , Québec Province, Canada d. 2 March 1824, Rigaud, Lower Canada )
m. Francois BEAUDRY 22 July 1809 in Rigaud, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Madeleine-de-Rigaud)
Francois GRONDIN was the child of Louis GRONDIN and Marie-Anne MIGNIER dite LAGACÉ
Children of Francois GRONDIN and Marie-Anne LAROCQUE dite COUILLAUD ROQUEBRUNE:
m. Alexis LACELLE 25 November 1805 in Rigaud, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Madeleine-de-Rigaud)
m. Francois BEAUDRY 22 July 1809 in Rigaud, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Madeleine-de-Rigaud)
Share the History, Life Events, and Stories of Marie-Anne LAROCQUE dite COUILLAUD ROQUEBRUNE(Add details like birth, baptism, census records, military service, obituary, personal achievements, and more.)
[Hide/Show]
Discovering the Ancestry of Marie-Anne LAROCQUE dite COUILLAUD ROQUEBRUNE: Events, Photos & Historical Records
19 October 1759
Oka, Canada, New France
Marie-Anne LAROCQUE dite COUILLAUD ROQUEBRUNE and Francois GRONDIN 3 April 1780, Vaudreuil, Québec, Canada (Vaudreuil-Dorion)
She was 20 years old.
The oil lamp is invented (Aimé Argand, Switzerland)
1787 Birth of ChildMarie-Charlotte GRONDIN was born 10 June 1787, Oka, Québec, Canada (Mission du Lac-des-Deux-Montagnes)
Marie-Anne was 27 years old.
Marie-Charlotte GRONDIN married 25 November 1805, Rigaud, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Madeleine-de-Rigaud) to Alexis LACELLE
Veronique GRONDIN married 22 July 1809, Rigaud, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Madeleine-de-Rigaud) to Francois BEAUDRY
Veronique GRONDIN died 2 March 1824, Rigaud, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Madeleine-de-Rigaud)
Marie-Anne was 64 years old.
2 January 1832
Rigaud, Lower Canada
She died at the age of 72.
Added: 1/11/2024 9:37:01 PM
- Updated: 10/11/2024 11:24:02 AM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Marie-Anne Larocque Dit Couillaud Roquebrune (on other sites)
Find out more about Marie-Anne LAROCQUE dite COUILLAUD ROQUEBRUNE.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.




