Walter Ruthman Tremain PRATT
Born
4 March 1866
,
Oak Hill, Greene County, New York, USA
Died
25 October 1920
,
Florida, USA
Family Connections for Walter Ruthman Tremain PRATT
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Walter Ruthman Tremain PRATT.
Parents
Father unknownMother unknown
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Walter Ruthman Tremain PRATT was born 4 March 1866 in Oak Hill, Greene County, New York, USA
Walter Ruthman Tremain PRATT
was the child of
?
and
?
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Walter Ruthman Tremain married Helen Louisa HARRINGTON 17 December 1891 . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Helen Louisa HARRINGTON was born 25 July 1865 in Bergen County, New Jersey, USA. Helen Louisa died 22 August 1954 in Florida, USA.
Walter Ruthman Tremain PRATT died 25 October 1920 in Florida, USA.
Details of the family tree of Walter appear below.
Family and Children of Walter Ruthman Tremain PRATT
[Hide/Show]Children of Walter Ruthman Tremain PRATT and Helen Louisa HARRINGTON
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Walter Ruthman Tremain PRATT
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Walter Ruthman Tremain PRATT
4 March 1866
Oak Hill, Greene County, New York, USA
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
The first gravity roller coaster amusement ride (LeMarcus A. Thompson, United States)
The motion picture camera is invented (Thomas Alva Edison, William K.L. Dickson, United States)
First Perforated Toilet Paper Roll is Patented
Walter Ruthman Tremain PRATT and Helen Louisa HARRINGTON 17 December 1891,
He was 25 years old.
1895 Birth of ChildNatalie Lucinda PRATT was born 12 December 1895, Durham, New York, USA
Walter Ruthman Tremain was 29 years old.
The bra is invented (Mary Phelps Jacob, United States)
25 October 1920
Florida, USA
He died at the age of 54.
Added: 5/21/2021 3:31:22 PM
- Updated: 5/21/2021 3:32:21 PM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Walter Pratt
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Walter Ruthman Tremain PRATT.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.









