Isaiah STOUT
Born
8 July 1768
,
Amwell, Hunterdon County, Crown Colony of New Jersey
Died
13 August 1859
,
St. Ann's, Albemarle, Virginia, USA
Family Connections for Isaiah STOUT
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Isaiah STOUT.
Parents
Father unknownMother unknown
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Isaiah STOUT was born 8 July 1768 in Amwell, Hunterdon County, Crown Colony of New Jersey
Isaiah STOUT was the child of ? and ?Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Isaiah married Winifred "Winnie" REID . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Winifred "Winnie" REID was born abt. 1774 in Virginia, USA. Winifred "Winnie" died abt. 1860 in Albemarle County, Virginia, USA.
Isaiah STOUT died 13 August 1859 in St. Ann's, Albemarle, Virginia, USA.
Details of the family tree of Isaiah appear below.
Family and Children of Isaiah STOUT
[Hide/Show]Children of Isaiah STOUT and Winifred "Winnie" REID
m. William Allen GILLESPIE 18 May 1831 in Albemarle County, Virginia, USA
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Isaiah STOUT
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Isaiah STOUT
8 July 1768
Amwell, Hunterdon County, Crown Colony of New Jersey
The oil lamp is invented (Aimé Argand, Switzerland)
Anne Reid "Nancy" STOUT married 18 May 1831, Albemarle County, Virginia, USA to William Allen GILLESPIE
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
Anne Reid "Nancy" STOUT died 11 June 1856, Louisa, Louisa County, Virginia, USA
Isaiah was 87 years old.
13 August 1859
St. Ann's, Albemarle, Virginia, USA
He died at the age of 91.
Added: 4/22/2021 9:43:55 AM
- Updated: 4/22/2021 9:43:55 AM
Prior to 1687 - Crown Colony of New Jersey
1688 - 1689 - Dominion of New England
1690 - 1787 - Crown Colony of New Jersey
December 18, 1787 - New Jersey becomes 3rd U.S. state
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Isaiah Stout
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Isaiah STOUT.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.



