Marcelline BOUCHER
Born
18 June 1829
,
Beauceville, Lower Canada
Died
5 June 1911
,
St-Éphrem-de-Beauce, Quebec, Canada
Family Connections for Marcelline BOUCHER
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Marcelline BOUCHER.
Marcelline BOUCHER was born 18 June 1829 in Beauceville, Lower Canada
Marcelline BOUCHER was the child of Pierre-Hippolyte-Jovite BOUCHER and Euphrosine PLANTE and the grandchild of: (paternal) Pierre BOUCHER and Catherine PERRAS (maternal) Jean PLANTE and Helene LESSARDSpouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Marcelline married Benoni TOULOUSE 13 July 1847 in Beauceville, Canada East . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Benoni TOULOUSE was born abt. 1826 in Québec Province, Canada (Quebec). Benoni was the child of Joseph CRESSAC dit TOULOUSE and Marie MARTINEAU.
Marcelline BOUCHER died 5 June 1911 in St-Éphrem-de-Beauce, Quebec, Canada.
Details of the family tree of Marcelline appear below.

Boucher Heritage - Ceramic Mug
Sip your morning coffee in style with the Boucher Heritage Mug, a tribute to the rich legacy of Marin Boucher and Perrine Mallet, pioneers who embarked on a journey to New France from Saint-Langis-lès-Mortagne, France in 1630s.
From its inception in the early 1600s until 1760, it was called Canada, New France.
1760 to 1763, it was simply Canada
1763 to 1791 - Province of Québec
1791 to 1867 - Lower Canada
1867 to present - Québec, Canada.
Thanks to Micheline Gadbois MacDonald for providing this information.
Family and Children of Marcelline BOUCHER
[Hide/Show]Marcelline BOUCHER married
Benoni TOULOUSE-- Date: 13 July 1847 Place: Beauceville, Canada East
Benoni TOULOUSE was the child of Joseph CRESSAC dit TOULOUSE and Marie MARTINEAU
Sacred Unions: A Look into 19th-Century Catholic Weddings in Quebec
Benoni TOULOUSE was the child of Joseph CRESSAC dit TOULOUSE and Marie MARTINEAU
Sacred Unions: A Look into 19th-Century Catholic Weddings in Quebec
Children of Benoni TOULOUSE and Marcelline BOUCHER
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Marcelline BOUCHER
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Marcelline BOUCHER
18 June 1829
Beauceville, Lower Canada
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
Marcelline BOUCHER and Benoni TOULOUSE 13 July 1847, Beauceville, Québec, Canada (Saint-François-de-Beauce)
She was 18 years old.
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
The first gravity roller coaster amusement ride (LeMarcus A. Thompson, United States)
The motion picture camera is invented (Thomas Alva Edison, William K.L. Dickson, United States)
First Perforated Toilet Paper Roll is Patented
5 June 1911
St-Éphrem-de-Beauce, Quebec, Canada
She died at the age of 82.
Added: 4/18/2021 10:55:06 AM
- Updated: 4/18/2021 10:56:00 AM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Marcelline Boucher
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Marcelline BOUCHER.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.








