Guillaume THOMAS
Parents & Family of Guillaume THOMAS
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Guillaume THOMAS.
Born: 27 May 1860 in Tracadie, New Brunswick, Canada
Guillaume THOMAS died 4 October 1946 in Saint-Isidore, New Brunswick, Canada.
Details of the family tree of Guillaume appear below.

Thomas Family Reunion Mug - Tracadie, New Brunswick - 11 oz
Introducing the Thomas Family Reunion Mug (created in memory of Deb Thomas Sheldon) – a heartfelt tribute to the roots of Tracadie, NB, Canada, and the enduring legacy of John (Jean) Thomas and Brigitte McGrath, two pioneering souls who laid the foundation for a sprawling family tree with branches that reach across Canada and the United States.
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Guillaume THOMAS.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Guillaume THOMAS.
Records about Guillaume THOMAS and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
27 May 1860
Tracadie, New Brunswick, Canada
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
The first gravity roller coaster amusement ride (LeMarcus A. Thompson, United States)
The motion picture camera is invented (Thomas Alva Edison, William K.L. Dickson, United States)
First Perforated Toilet Paper Roll is Patented
The bra is invented (Mary Phelps Jacob, United States)
4 October 1946
Saint-Isidore, New Brunswick, Canada
He died at the age of 86.
Record added: 8/6/2015 7:42:49 PM
Last updated: 8/23/2023 4:20:58 PM
Explore Guillaume THOMAS's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Guillaume THOMAS's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Guillaume Thomas
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Tracadie, New Brunswick, Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet







Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Guillaume THOMAS.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.