Delima Laure SAYER
Parents & Family of Delima Laure SAYER
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Delima Laure SAYER.
Born: 19 October 1891 in Ontario, Canada
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Delima Laure married Wilfred PROULX 2 October 1909 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Wilfred PROULX was born 25 September 1887 in Nepean, Carleton, Ontario, Canada. Wilfred died 2 September 1918
Delima Laure SAYER died 29 April 1981
Details of the family tree of Delima appear below.
Spouse & Children of Delima Laure SAYER
Marriage date: 2 October 1909
Marriage place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Children of Wilfred PROULX and Delima Laure SAYER
Died: ,
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Delima Laure SAYER.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Delima Laure SAYER.
Records about Delima Laure SAYER and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
19 October 1891
Ontario, Canada
Delima Laure SAYER and Wilfred PROULX 2 October 1909, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
She was 17 years old.
The bra is invented (Mary Phelps Jacob, United States)
1914 Birth of ChildWilfred Fabien PROULX was born 6 October 1914, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Delima Laure was 22 years old.
Record added: 1/3/2026 4:30:15 PM
Last updated: 1/3/2026 4:30:34 PM
Explore Delima Laure SAYER's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Delima Laure SAYER's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Delima Sayer
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Ontario, Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet




Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Delima Laure SAYER.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.