Diana TREMBLAY
Parents & Family of Diana TREMBLAY
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Diana TREMBLAY.
Born: abt. 1888 in Albanel, Lac St-Jean, Québec, Canada
Diana TREMBLAY died abt. 1920 in Albanel, Lac St-Jean, Québec, Canada.
4 September 1905
Albanel, Lac St-Jean, Québec, Canada
Details of the family tree of Diana appear below.

Tremblay Family Legacy - Ceramic Mug 11 ounce
Introducing the Tremblay Family Legacy Mug, a tribute to the rich heritage of the NUMBER ONE SURNAME IN QUEBEC! Did you know that all the Tremblays in North America are descended from ONE couple (Pierre Tremblay and Ozanne Achon)?
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Diana TREMBLAY.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Diana TREMBLAY.
Records about Diana TREMBLAY and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
The motion picture camera is invented (Thomas Alva Edison, William K.L. Dickson, United States)
First Perforated Toilet Paper Roll is Patented
Record added: 10/24/2024 12:42:19 PM
Last updated: 10/24/2024 12:42:19 PM
Explore Diana TREMBLAY's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Diana Tremblay
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Albanel, Lac St-Jean, Québec, Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet
Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Diana TREMBLAY.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.