Joseph Edward
LAWLOR
(b.
2 October 1886
,
Greenbank, Scugog, Durham, Ontario, Canada
d.
26 August 1957
,
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona, USA
)
Am I Your Ancestor?
LAWLOR Family Tree – Connecting the Past to the Present!
Joseph Edward LAWLOR was born 2 October 1886 in Greenbank, Scugog, Durham, Ontario, Canada
Joseph Edward LAWLOR was the child of Michael LAWLOR and Ann WHELANSpouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Joseph Edward married Clara Ethel PALMER 23 January 1910 in Ray, Williams, North Dakota, USA . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Clara Ethel PALMER was born 22 May 1886 in St. James, Watonwan, Minnesota, USA. Clara Ethel died 25 April 1949 in Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona, USA. Clara Ethel was the child of Urban Harvey PALMER and Anna Eliza EASTMAN.
Joseph Edward LAWLOR died 26 August 1957 in Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona, USA.
Details of the family tree of Joseph appear below.
Family and Children of Joseph Edward LAWLOR
[Hide/Show]Joseph Edward LAWLOR married
Clara Ethel PALMER-- Date: 23 January 1910 Place: Ray, Williams, North Dakota, USA
Clara Ethel PALMER was the child of Urban Harvey PALMER and Anna Eliza EASTMAN
Children of Joseph Edward LAWLOR and Clara Ethel PALMER:

Lawrence Vincent LAWLOR (b.August 31, 1912, Wildrose, North Dakota, USA d. May 31, 1989, Picture Butte, Alberta, Canada)
m. Wilma DOW 27 July 1933
Clara Ethel PALMER was the child of Urban Harvey PALMER and Anna Eliza EASTMAN
Children of Joseph Edward LAWLOR and Clara Ethel PALMER:
m. Wilma DOW 27 July 1933
Share the History, Life Events, and Stories of Joseph Edward LAWLOR(Add details like birth, baptism, census records, military service, obituary, personal achievements, and more.)
[Hide/Show]
Discovering the Ancestry of Joseph Edward LAWLOR: Events, Photos & Historical Records
2 October 1886
Greenbank, Scugog, Durham, Ontario, Canada
The motion picture camera is invented (Thomas Alva Edison, William K.L. Dickson, United States)
First Perforated Toilet Paper Roll is Patented
Joseph Edward LAWLOR and Clara Ethel PALMER 23 January 1910, Ray, Williams, North Dakota, USA
He was 23 years old.
1912 Birth of ChildLawrence Vincent LAWLOR was born August 31, 1912, Wildrose, North Dakota, USA
Joseph Edward was 25 years old.
The bra is invented (Mary Phelps Jacob, United States)
Clara Ethel PALMER died 25 April 1949, Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona, USA
26 August 1957
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona, USA
He died at the age of 70.
Added: 1/14/2021 11:42:09 AM
- Updated: 5/27/2021 9:46:40 AM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Joseph Lawlor (on other sites)
Find out more about Joseph Edward LAWLOR.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.
