Henrietta Anne Mire
BERNARD
(b.
5/21/1780
,
St. James Parish Territory of Orleans
d.
9/17/1856
,
LaFourche Parish Louisiana, USA
)
Am I Your Ancestor?
BERNARD Family Tree – Connecting the Past to the Present!
Henrietta Anne Mire BERNARD was born 5/21/1780 in St. James Parish Territory of Orleans
Henrietta Anne Mire BERNARD was the child of ? and ?Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Henrietta Anne Mire married Pierre MIRE . The couple had (at least) 10 children.
Pierre MIRE was born abt. 1775 in Canada. Pierre died 7/17/1833 in LaFourche Parish Louisiana, USA. Pierre was the child of Joachim Dit Benoni LEMIRE (MIRE) and Marie Madeleine MELANCON.
Henrietta Anne Mire BERNARD died 9/17/1856 in LaFourche Parish Louisiana, USA.
Details of the family tree of Henrietta appear below.
Family and Children of Henrietta Anne Mire BERNARD
[Hide/Show]Henrietta Anne Mire BERNARD married
Pierre MIRE-- Place:
Pierre MIRE was the child of Joachim Dit Benoni LEMIRE (MIRE) and Marie Madeleine MELANCON
Children of Pierre MIRE and Henrietta Anne Mire BERNARD:
Benjamin Pierre MIRE (b.11/11/1797, St James Parish Territory of Orleans d. 10/24/1830, Thibodeaux Lafourche Parish Louisiana, USA)
m. Celestine ARCENEAUX 2/21/1816
Female Child MIRE (b.9/1799, St James Parish Territory of Orleans d. abt. 1800, St James Parish Territory of Orleans)
Jean Baptiste MIRE (b.2/9/1801, St James Parish Territory of Orleans d. 4/2/1884, Thibodeaux Louisiana, USA)
m. Adele GUILLOT 1820
Marie Caroline MIRE (b.10/26/1802, St James Parish Territory of Orleans d. , )
m. Simon POIRIER 12/26/1820
Emelie Marie MIRE (b.10/21/1804, St James Territory of Orleans d. 1/16/1850, Donaldsonville, Louisiana, USA)
m. Lucas (Luc) DUGAS 2/26/1821
Marie Eulalie MIRE (b.5/1806, St James Territory of Orleans d. abt. 1850, Saint Delphine 1, West Baton Rouge Parish Louisiana, USA)
m. Philippe Augustin LEVERT 2/13/1827
Pierre Neuville MIRE (b.12/9/1806, St. James Parish Territory of Orleans d. 2/8/1847, Lafourche Parish Louisiana, USA)
m. Pauline Basilise Rosalie Mire GAUTROT (GAUTHREAUX) in , Louisiana, USA
Marie Cleonise MIRE (b.5/14/1809, St James Territory of Orleans d. , )
m. Jean Valere ROBICHEAUX-ROBICHEAU 7/3/1826
Joachim Auguste MIRE (b.abt. 1810, St James Louisiana d. 8/27/1897, Labadieville Assumption Parish Louisiana)
m. Celesie (GAUTREAUX) MIRE 11/7/1831
m. Malvina Irma GAGNEAUX 1848
Delphine GAUTREAUX / AUCOIN (b.1/1/1813, St James Louisiana d. 8/24/1878, Thibodeaux Lafourche Parish Louisiana)
m. Joseph Celestin GAUTREAUX 10/10/1831
m. Hubert Valery AUCOIN 5/21/1838
Pierre MIRE was the child of Joachim Dit Benoni LEMIRE (MIRE) and Marie Madeleine MELANCON
Children of Pierre MIRE and Henrietta Anne Mire BERNARD:
m. Celestine ARCENEAUX 2/21/1816
m. Adele GUILLOT 1820
m. Simon POIRIER 12/26/1820
m. Lucas (Luc) DUGAS 2/26/1821
m. Philippe Augustin LEVERT 2/13/1827
m. Pauline Basilise Rosalie Mire GAUTROT (GAUTHREAUX) in , Louisiana, USA
m. Jean Valere ROBICHEAUX-ROBICHEAU 7/3/1826
m. Celesie (GAUTREAUX) MIRE 11/7/1831
m. Malvina Irma GAGNEAUX 1848
m. Joseph Celestin GAUTREAUX 10/10/1831
m. Hubert Valery AUCOIN 5/21/1838
Share the History, Life Events, and Stories of Henrietta Anne Mire BERNARD(Add details like birth, baptism, census records, military service, obituary, personal achievements, and more.)
[Hide/Show]
Discovering the Ancestry of Henrietta Anne Mire BERNARD: Events, Photos & Historical Records
5/21/1780
St. James Parish Territory of Orleans
The oil lamp is invented (Aimé Argand, Switzerland)
1797 Birth of ChildBenjamin Pierre MIRE was born 11/11/1797, St James Parish Louisiana, USA
Henrietta Anne Mire was 17 years old.
1799 Birth of ChildFemale Child MIRE was born 9/1799, St James Parish Louisiana, USA
Henrietta Anne Mire was 19 years old.
1801 Birth of ChildJean Baptiste MIRE was born 2/9/1801, St James Parish Louisiana, USA
Henrietta Anne Mire was 20 years old.
1802 Birth of ChildMarie Caroline MIRE was born 10/26/1802, St James Parish Louisiana, USA
Henrietta Anne Mire was 22 years old.
1804 Birth of ChildEmelie Marie MIRE was born 10/21/1804, St James Louisiana, USA
Henrietta Anne Mire was 24 years old.
1806 Birth of ChildMarie Eulalie MIRE was born 5/1806, St James Louisiana, USA
Henrietta Anne Mire was 25 years old.
1806 Birth of ChildPierre Neuville MIRE was born 12/9/1806, St. James Parish Louisiana, USA
Henrietta Anne Mire was 26 years old.
1809 Birth of ChildMarie Cleonise MIRE was born 5/14/1809, St James Louisiana, USA
Henrietta Anne Mire was 28 years old.
1813 Birth of ChildDelphine GAUTREAUX / AUCOIN was born 1/1/1813, St James Louisiana
Henrietta Anne Mire was 32 years old.
Benjamin Pierre MIRE died 10/24/1830, Thibodeaux Lafourche Parish Louisiana, USA
Henrietta Anne Mire was 50 years old.
Pierre MIRE died 7/17/1833, LaFourche Parish Louisiana, USA
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
Pierre Neuville MIRE died 2/8/1847, Lafourche Parish Louisiana, USA
Henrietta Anne Mire was 66 years old.
Emelie Marie MIRE died 1/16/1850, Donaldsonville, Louisiana, USA
Henrietta Anne Mire was 69 years old.
9/17/1856
LaFourche Parish Louisiana, USA
She died at the age of 76.
Added: 8/30/2018 4:08:18 PM
- Updated: 2/13/2020 12:12:19 PM
Prior to 1812 - Territory of Orleans
April 30, 1812 - Louisiana becomes 18th U.S. state
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Henrietta Bernard (on other sites)
Find out more about Henrietta Anne Mire BERNARD.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.