Amy FISH
Parents & Family of Amy FISH
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Amy FISH.
Born: 1 February 1813 in Painted Post, Steuben, New York, USA
Amy FISH died 17 August 1871 in Johnstown, Barry, Michigan, USA.
20 June 1833
Steuben, New York, USA
Details of the family tree of Amy appear below.
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Amy FISH.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Amy FISH.
Records about Amy FISH and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
1 February 1813
Painted Post, Steuben, New York, USA
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
17 August 1871
Johnstown, Barry, Michigan, USA
She died at the age of 58.
Record added: 6/13/2018 10:02:37 AM
Last updated:
Explore Amy FISH's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Amy Fish
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Painted Post, Steuben, New York
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet






Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Amy FISH.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.