GreenerPasture.com

Sign In



Died On This Day
November 13



1776
flag female ancestor  Marie-Francoise LEMIEUX (b. 6 October 1738, Saint-Vallier, Québec, Canada  d. 13 November 1776, Berthier-sur-Mer, Québec, Canada (Berthier-en-Bas) (Berthier))

1781
flag male ancestor  Augustin BLAIS (b. 8 November 1710, Berthier-sur-Mer, Québec, Canada (Berthier-en-Bas) (Berthier)  d. 13 November 1781, Berthier-sur-Mer, Québec, Canada (Berthier-en-Bas) (Berthier))

1782
flag female ancestor  Marguerite GAUTHIER dite LANDREVILLE (b. 11 January 1705, Repentigny, Québec, Canada (La Purification-de-Repentigny)  d. 13 November 1782, Lavaltrie, Québec, Canada (Saint-Antoine))

1783
flag male ancestor  Joseph-Marie BLEAU (b. 20 June 1714, L'Ancienne Lorette, Québec, Canada (Notre-Dame-de-l'Annonciation)  d. 13 November 1783, Chambly, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-Chambly))

1792
flag female ancestor  Catherine-Gertrude LECOMPTE (b. 7 September 1708, Montréal, Québec, Canada (Sault-au-Récollet) (Cote St-Michel)  d. 13 November 1792, Mascouche, Québec, Canada (Saint-Henri-de-Mascouche))

1795
flag female ancestor  Exupere LOISEAU (b. 1741, , Québec Province, Canada (Quebec)  d. 13 November 1795, Boucherville, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Famille-de-Boucherville))

1796
flag female ancestor  Marie-Madeleine FOURNAISE (b. 1739, Sorel, Québec, Canada  d. 13 November 1796 , Berthierville, Québec, Canada (Berthier-en-Haut) (Ste-Genevieve-de-Berthier))

1802
flag male ancestor  François-Antoine BISSONNET (BISSONNETTE) (b. 23 April 1741 , Baie-Saint-Paul, Québec, Canada (Saint-Pierre-et-Saint-Paul-de-Baie-Saint-Paul)  d. 13 November 1802, Les Cèdres, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-Soulanges Les Cedres))

1803
flag female ancestor  Marie-Josephe PATENAUDE (b. 2 September 1722, Longueuil, Québec, Canada (Saint-Antoine-de-Longueuil)  d. 13 November 1803 , Chambly, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-Chambly))

1807
flag male ancestor  Étienne DENEAU (DENIAU) (b. 5 April 1719 , La Prairie, Québec, Canada (St-Philippe) (St-Jean-François-Régis)  d. 13 November 1807, La Prairie, Québec, Canada (St-Philippe) (St-Jean-François-Régis))

1815
flag male ancestor  Jean-Baptiste BERARD dit LÉPINE (b. 13 February 1757, Verchères, Québec, Canada (Saint-François-Xavier-de-Vercheres)  d. 13 November 1815, Saint-Esprit, Montcalm, Québec, Canada)

1825
flag male ancestor  Hyacinthe PICHÉ (b. 24 March 1756, Cap-Santé, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Famille-du-Cap-Sante)  d. 13 November 1825, Cap-Santé, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Famille-du-Cap-Sante))

flag male ancestor  Nathan Gove PRESCOTT (b. 13 March 1735, Hampton Falls, New Hampshire, USA  d. 13 November 1825, Epping, New Hampshire, USA)

flag female ancestor  Julie LOISEAU (b. 9 November 1798, Saint-Gervais, Bellechasse, Québec, Canada (Saints-Gervais-et-Protais)  d. 13 November 1825, Saint-Denis-sur-Richelieu, Québec, Canada)

1828
flag female ancestor  Marie-Angélique FABAS dite ST-LOUIS (b. 17 May 1749, L'Islet, Québec, Canada (L'Islet-sur-Mer) (Notre-Dame-de-Bon-Secours)  d. 13 November 1828, L'Islet, Québec, Canada (L'Islet-sur-Mer) (Notre-Dame-de-Bon-Secours))

1829
flag baby boy ancestor  Clement THIBAULT (b. 25 October 1828, Sorel, Québec, Canada  d. 13 November 1829, Sorel, Québec, Canada)

1830
flag female ancestor  Abigail SIMONDS (b. 21 June 1750, Bedford, Massachusetts, USA  d. 13 November 1830, Warwick, Massachusetts, USA)

1831
flag female ancestor  Helen Louise OVIATT (b. abt. 1810, , Ohio, USA  d. 13 November 1831, Tallmadge, Ohio, USA)

1834
flag female ancestor  Brigitte PLAMONDON (b. 20 June 1790, Saint-Charles-sur-Richelieu, Québec, Canada  d. 13 November 1834, Mont-Saint-Hilaire, Québec, Canada (Saint-Hilaire))

 male ancestor  David L. DAY (b. 1804,   d. 13 November 1834, Northampton, Massachusetts, USA (Florence))

1836
 male ancestor  Daniel BURNETT (b. 1817,   d. 13 November 1836, Northampton, Massachusetts, USA (Florence))

1838
flag female ancestor  Anne LABELLE (b. abt. 1818, , Québec Province, Canada (Quebec)  d. 13 November 1838, Sorel, Québec, Canada)

1842
flag female ancestor  Monique BESSETTE (b. 23 February 1761, Chambly, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-Chambly)  d. 13 November 1842, Saint-Grégoire, Nicolet, Québec, Canada (Saint-Grégoire-le-Grand) (Bécancour)*)

1843
flag female ancestor  Marguerite SIMONEAU (b. 15 December 1750, Saint-Nicolas, Lévis, Québec, Canada   d. 13 November 1843, Saint-François-du-Lac, Québec, Canada)

1844
 male ancestor  William H. WHITELEY (b. 1812,   d. 13 November 1844, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA)

1845
 male ancestor  George W. DEAN (b. 1808,   d. 13 November 1845, Northampton, Massachusetts, USA (Florence))

1846
 male ancestor  James Henry GOUCH (b. 1825,   d. 13 November 1846, Northampton, Massachusetts, USA (Florence))

1849
flag male ancestor  Hector COFFIN (b. 8 March 1828, Newbury, Massachusetts, USA   d. 13 November 1849, Newbury, Massachusetts, USA )

flag male ancestor  Sylvester ROBERTS (b. 4 March 1808, Amherst, Massachusetts, USA (North Amherst) (South Amherst)  d. 13 November 1849, Amherst, Massachusetts, USA (North Amherst) (South Amherst))

flag female ancestor  Eloyse (Eloise) LEBLANC (b. abt. 1806, L'Assomption, Québec, Canada (St-Pierre-du-Portage)  d. 13 November 1849 , Repentigny, Québec, Canada (La Purification-de-Repentigny))

flag male ancestor  Alexis PRATTE (b. 9 February 1773, Bécancour, Nicolet, Québec, Canada (Nativité-de-Notre-Dame-de-Becancour) (Saint-Edouard-de-Gentilly)  d. 13 November 1849, Arthabaska, Canada)

1850
flag female ancestor  Harriet BANCROFT (b. 1830, Granville, Massachusetts, USA  d. 13 November 1850, Granville, Massachusetts, USA)

1852
 male ancestor  Joseph PAUL (b. 1782,   d. 13 November 1852, Adams, Massachusetts, USA)

1853
 male ancestor  John BARRY (b. 1825,   d. 13 November 1853, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA)

American Revolutionary War Soldier flag male ancestor  Benanuel S SALISBURY (b. 21 November 1760, Little Compton, Rhode Island, USA (Adamsville)  d. 13 November 1853, Greenwich, Ohio, USA)

flag male ancestor  Israel TOWNE (b. 11 August 1794, Belchertown, Massachusetts, USA  d. 13 November 1853, Belchertown, Massachusetts, USA)

1855
immigrant flag male ancestor  Charles MCCARTY (b. 1827, , Ireland  d. 13 November 1855, Chicopee, Massachusetts, USA (Aldenville) (Chicopee Falls))

1856
flag female ancestor  Emmeline Gates NASH (b. 21 December 1827, Calais, Maine, USA  d. 13 November 1856, Robbinston, Maine, USA)

1859
 male ancestor  Nicholas E. DURFEE (b. 1777,   d. 13 November 1859, Tiverton, Rhode Island, USA)

1860
 male ancestor  William TIBBITTS (b. 1809,   d. 13 November 1860, Warwick, Rhode Island, USA (Hillsgrove) (Pontiac) (Apponaug) (Warwick Neck) (Nausauket))

1861
 male ancestor  Daniel MC CARTY (b. 1825,   d. 13 November 1861, Monson, Massachusetts, USA)

1862
 male ancestor  James HAMILTON (b. 1829,   d. 13 November 1862, Monson, Massachusetts, USA)

 male ancestor  Michael GRIFFIN (b. 1840,   d. 13 November 1862, Holyoke, Massachusetts, USA)

flag female ancestor  Maria J. HAWK (b. 1794, Lee, Massachusetts, USA  d. 13 November 1862, Lee, Massachusetts, USA)

1863
flag female ancestor  Louisa EMMONS (b. 1806, Hartland, Connecticut, USA (East Hartland)  d. 13 November 1863, Granville, Massachusetts, USA)

 male ancestor  Philip H. Jr. DEVOLL (b. 1834,   d. 13 November 1863, Dartmouth, Massachusetts, USA (Bliss Corner) (Smith Mills))

immigrant flag male ancestor  John REARDON (b. 1823, , Ireland  d. 13 November 1863, Deerfield, Massachusetts, USA (South Deerfield))

1864
 male ancestor  Cornelius FIELD (b. 1820,   d. 13 November 1864, Cumberland, Rhode Island, USA (Valley Falls) (Ashton) (Cumberland Hill))

1865
immigrant flag male ancestor  John R. CONNOR (b. 1846, , Ireland  d. 13 November 1865, Chicopee, Massachusetts, USA (Aldenville) (Chicopee Falls))

 male ancestor  Edward WILLIAMS (b. 1795,   d. 13 November 1865, Johnston, Rhode Island, USA)

immigrant flag female ancestor  Elizabeth Mary DAVIS (b. 1845, Leeds, England  d. 13 November 1865, Holyoke, Massachusetts, USA)

1866
flag male ancestor  Osburn MUNN (b. 1809, Deerfield, Massachusetts, USA (South Deerfield)  d. 13 November 1866, Montague, Massachusetts, USA (Millers Falls) (Turners Falls))

immigrant flag female ancestor  Sera CRAGS (b. 1848, , Ireland  d. 13 November 1866, Chicopee, Massachusetts, USA (Aldenville) (Chicopee Falls))

1867
 male ancestor  Isaac LITTLEFIELD (b. 1812,   d. 13 November 1867, Braintree, Massachusetts, USA)

flag female ancestor  Lois SHERMAN (b. 1800, Brimfield, Massachusetts, USA  d. 13 November 1867, Brimfield, Massachusetts, USA)

1868
flag female ancestor  Nancy WAIT (b. 1792, Hatfield, Massachusetts, USA  d. 13 November 1868, Amherst, Massachusetts, USA (North Amherst) (South Amherst))

1870
 male ancestor  Jotham DAMON (b. 1795,   d. 13 November 1870, Cummington, Massachusetts, USA)

 male ancestor  Eben JONES (b. 1794,   d. 13 November 1870, Braintree, Massachusetts, USA)

flag female ancestor  Adélaïde PELLETIER (b. February 10, 1798, Saint-Roch-des-Aulnaies, Québec, Canada  d. 13 November 1870, Kamouraska, Québec, Canada (Saint-Louis) (Saint-Alexandre) (Sainte-Hélène))

immigrant flag female ancestor  Ellen BARRY (b. 1846, , Ireland  d. 13 November 1870, Medford, Massachusetts, USA)

flag male ancestor  Aaron CHILDS (b. 1800, Medford, Massachusetts, USA  d. 13 November 1870, Medford, Massachusetts, USA)

1871
 male ancestor  Billings WALDRON (b. 1784,   d. 13 November 1871, Dighton, Massachusetts, USA)

flag female ancestor  Maria HIGGINS (b. 1845, Orleans, Massachusetts, USA  d. 13 November 1871, Medford, Massachusetts, USA)

 male ancestor  Henry J. EASTON (b. 1819,   d. 13 November 1871, Newport, Rhode Island, USA)

 male ancestor  Nathaniel Wilson DANA (b. 1844,   d. 13 November 1871, Cumberland, Rhode Island, USA (Valley Falls) (Ashton) (Cumberland Hill))

1872
immigrant flag female ancestor  Catherine DONNELLY (b. abt. 1829, Roscommon, Ireland  d. 13 November 1872, Clinton, Massachusetts, USA)

immigrant - US to Canada  male ancestor  Antoine Hilaire LAFAILLE (b. 1784, New England, USA  d. 13 November 1872, Saint-Jean-de-l'Île-d'Orléans, Québec, Canada )

flag male ancestor  L. C. ALEXANDER (b. 1795, Winchester, New Hampshire, USA  d. 13 November 1872, Medford, Massachusetts, USA)

1873
 female ancestor  Lydia M. PRATT (b. 1845,   d. 13 November 1873, Dartmouth, Massachusetts, USA (Bliss Corner) (Smith Mills))

1874
 female ancestor  Sarah COWEN (b. 1789,   d. 13 November 1874, Dartmouth, Massachusetts, USA (Bliss Corner) (Smith Mills))

flag female ancestor  Mary Ellen HERNDON (b. 1833, Russellville, Kentucky, USA  d. 13 November 1874, Medford, Massachusetts, USA)

flag female ancestor  Hellen M. VALENTINE (b. 1810, Hopkinton, Rhode Island, USA (Ashaway) (Hope Valley)  d. 13 November 1874, Ashland, Massachusetts, USA (Unionville))

1875
flag male ancestor  Elijah G. SHUMWAY (b. 1810, Jamaica, Vermont, USA  d. 13 November 1875, Amherst, Massachusetts, USA (North Amherst) (South Amherst))

flag boy ancestor  Willie Almon MAGOON (b. abt. 1868, Malone, New York, USA  d. 13 November 1875, Malone, New York, USA)

immigrant flag male ancestor  Matthew SMITH (b. 1822, , Germany (German States) (German Empire)  d. 13 November 1875, Deerfield, Massachusetts, USA (South Deerfield))

1876
flag male ancestor  Robert MCMASTER (b. 1788, Esperance, New York, USA (Sloansville)  d. 13 November 1876, Esperance, New York, USA (Sloansville))

1877
 male ancestor  Georgis David PEARL (b. 1847,   d. 13 November 1877, Ashford, Connecticut, USA)

flag female ancestor  Prudence KENFIELD (b. 1795, Belchertown, Massachusetts, USA  d. 13 November 1877, Belchertown, Massachusetts, USA)

flag male ancestor  Solon W MOULTON (b. 5 March 1817, Newport, New Hampshire, USA  d. 13 November 1877, Lewiston, Maine, USA)

1878
 male ancestor  Terrance O'DONNELL (b. 1805,   d. 13 November 1878, Easthampton, Massachusetts, USA)

1879
 male ancestor  John Brayton SWEET (b. 1810,   d. 13 November 1879, Cumberland, Rhode Island, USA (Valley Falls) (Ashton) (Cumberland Hill))

 male ancestor  Caleb BLISS (b. 1803,   d. 13 November 1879, East Providence, Rhode Island, USA (Watchemoket) (Rumford))

 male ancestor  Bowen J. GARDINER (b. 1796,   d. 13 November 1879, Exeter, Rhode Island, USA)

1880
flag male ancestor  Charles H. BAKER (b. 1819, Phillipston, Massachusetts, USA  d. 13 November 1880, Amherst, Massachusetts, USA (North Amherst) (South Amherst))

flag male ancestor  Porter DICKINSON (b. 3 July 1809, Amherst, Massachusetts, USA (North Amherst) (South Amherst)  d. 13 November 1880, Amherst, Massachusetts, USA (North Amherst) (South Amherst))

1885
flag male ancestor  Ira MOULTON (b. 24 August 1816, Scarborough, Maine, USA (Scarboro)  d. 13 November 1885, )

flag male ancestor  John HAMMOND (b. 28 September 1811, Louisville, Bacon, Georgia, USA  d. 13 November 1885, Milledgeville, Georgia, USA)

1886
flag female ancestor  Rosina PERHAM (b. 1807, Upton, Massachusetts, USA  d. 13 November 1886, Bellingham, Massachusetts, USA)

1891
flag female ancestor  Catharine EARHART (b. 28 February 1831, , Ohio, USA  d. 13 November 1891, Adams, Indiana, USA)

1892
immigrant flag male ancestor  John Benedict BOWLER (b. 1835, , County Kerry, Ireland  d. 13 November 1892, , Colorado, USA)

1899
immigrant flag female ancestor  Christine Fredericke "Rachel" "Henriette" HENKELL (b. 7 August 1820, , Germany (German States) (German Empire)  d. 13 November 1899, Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA (Coltsville))

1903
flag male ancestor  Joel Wilder KELSEY (b. 17 December 1819, Guilford, Maine, USA  d. 13 November 1903, Toledo, Ohio, USA)

1935
flag girl ancestor  Judith HASTINGS (b. 17 March 1921, Noblesville, Indiana, USA  d. 13 November 1935, Orlando, Florida, USA)

1950
flag photo of ancestor   Sedona Arabella MILLER (b. 24 February 1877, , Missouri, USA  d. 13 November 1950, Sedona, Arizona, USA)

1964
flag male ancestor  Michael James GUIMON (b. March 15, 1919, Chicago, Illinois, USA  d. November 13, 1964, Chicago, Illinois, USA)

1985
World War II Soldier flag male ancestor  Franklyn Edward LEARNED (b. 14 October 1908, Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA (Coltsville)  d. 13 November 1985, Bethany, Connecticut, USA)

1989
flag photo of ancestor   Alva Joseph GREGOIRE (b. 27 September 1915, Southbridge, Massachusetts, USA  d. 13 November 1989, Southbridge, Massachusetts, USA)

1996
flag female ancestor  Mildred Bertha GATZKE (b. 31 July 1904, Dudley, Massachusetts, USA  d. 13 November 1996, Dighton, Massachusetts, USA)

2008
flag female ancestor  Medora (Dora) BRIDEAU (b. 19 March 1912, , New Brunswick, Canada  d. 13 November 2008, Montréal, Québec, Canada (Sault-au-Récollet) (Cote St-Michel))

2012
flag photo of ancestor   Jeanette Ann MLINARCIK (b. 22 September 1934, Meriden, Connecticut, USA  d. 13 November 2012, West Haven, Connecticut, USA)



Go Back