Genevieve LETENDRE
Born
abt. 1669
,
Québec Province, Canada
Died
28 December 1740
,
Fort-St-Frédéric, Beauharnois, Canada
Family Connections for Genevieve LETENDRE
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Genevieve LETENDRE.
Genevieve LETENDRE was born abt. 1669 in Québec Province, Canada
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Genevieve married Jean-François-Xavier PELLETIER 7 May 1685 in Sorel, Canada, New France . The couple had (at least) 3 children.
Jean-François-Xavier PELLETIER was born 31 July 1663 in Sillery, Québec, Québec, Canada (Mission Saint-Joseph-de-Sillery) (Saint-Colomb-de-Sillery). Jean-François-Xavier died 2 November 1692 in Sorel, Québec, Canada (Saint-Pierre). Jean-François-Xavier was the child of Jean PELLETIER and Marie-Geneviève MANOVELY DE RÉVILLE.
Genevieve LETENDRE died 28 December 1740 in Fort-St-Frédéric, Beauharnois, Canada.
Details of the family tree of Genevieve appear below.
From its inception in the early 1600s until 1760, it was called Canada, New France.
1760 to 1763, it was simply Canada
1763 to 1791 - Province of Québec
1791 to 1867 - Lower Canada
1867 to present - Québec, Canada.
Thanks to Micheline Gadbois MacDonald for providing this information.
Family and Children of Genevieve LETENDRE
[Hide/Show]Genevieve LETENDRE married 
Jean-François-Xavier PELLETIER-- Date: 7 May 1685 Place: Sorel, Canada, New France
Jean-François-Xavier PELLETIER was the child of Jean PELLETIER and Marie-Geneviève MANOVELY DE RÉVILLE
Jean-François-Xavier PELLETIER was the child of Jean PELLETIER and Marie-Geneviève MANOVELY DE RÉVILLE
Children of Jean-François-Xavier PELLETIER and Genevieve LETENDRE
m. Catherine ARNAUD 5 August 1715 in Québec, Québec, Canada (Quebec City)
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Genevieve LETENDRE
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Genevieve LETENDRE
Genevieve LETENDRE and Jean-François-Xavier PELLETIER 7 May 1685, Sorel, Québec, Canada (Saint-Pierre)
1691 Birth of ChildJean-Francois PELLETIER was born 17 February 1691, Sorel, Québec, Canada (Saint-Pierre)
Jean-François-Xavier PELLETIER died 2 November 1692, Sorel, Québec, Canada (Saint-Pierre)
1692 Birth of ChildJoseph PELLETIER was born 1 December 1692, Sorel, Québec, Canada (Saint-Pierre)
Jean-Francois PELLETIER married 5 August 1715, Québec, Québec, Canada (Quebec City) to Catherine ARNAUD
28 December 1740
Fort-St-Frédéric, Beauharnois, Canada
Added: 5/11/2017 3:28:49 PM
- Updated:
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Genevieve Letendre
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Genevieve LETENDRE.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.








