Honora KENNEDY
Parents & Family of Honora KENNEDY
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Honora KENNEDY.
Born: abt. 1818 in Ireland
Honora KENNEDY died 23 December 1876 in Belchertown, Massachusetts, USA.
Mother: Mary
Spouse: Shea
Details of the family tree of Honora appear below.
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Honora KENNEDY.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Honora KENNEDY.
Records about Honora KENNEDY and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
Name: Honora Shea
Gender: Female
Burial Date:
Burial Place: Palmer
Death Date: 23 Dec 1876
Death Place: Belchertown, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Age: 58
Birth Date: 1818
Birth Place: Ireland
Occupation:
Race:
Marital Status: Married
Spouse's Name: Shea
Father's Name: James Kennedy
Father's Birthplace:
Mother's Name: Mary
Mother's Birthplace:
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: B07552-7
System Origin: Massachusetts-EASy
GS Film number: 186141
Reference ID: v B p 27
'Massachusetts Deaths and Burials, 1795-1910,' database, FamilySearch (familysearch.org/ ark:/ 61903/ 1:1:FC9T-Y19 : 10 December 2014), Honora Shea, 23 Dec 1876; citing Belchertown, Hampshire, Massachusetts, reference v B p 27; FHL microfilm 186,141.'
Record added: 5/11/2017 6:03:59 AM
Last updated: 4/14/2018 6:51:41 AM
Explore Honora KENNEDY's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Honora KENNEDY's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Honora Kennedy
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Ireland
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet

Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Honora KENNEDY.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.