GreenerPasture.com

Sign In


Grave has been located US Civil War Soldiers  male ancestor  Benjamin  BUDLONG

  (b. abt. 1836   d. 12 January 1863 Coventry, Rhode Island, USA )  

Am I Your Ancestor?
BUDLONG Genealogy

Benjamin BUDLONG was born abt. 1836 Benjamin BUDLONG was the child of ?   and   ?

Benjamin was a soldier in the U.S. Civil War.

Benjamin BUDLONG died 12 January 1863 in Coventry, Rhode Island, USA.

Father: Oliver Cromwell Budlong
Mother: Sarah B. Wood


Details of the family tree of Benjamin appear below.

Marriage / Partner(s) and Child(ren) of Benjamin BUDLONG

Add Marriage / Partner

[Hide/Show]


Add Events / Information

[Hide/Show]

Events, Pictures and Documents Related to the Genealogy of Benjamin BUDLONG


pinterest
Benjamin BUDLONG
Grave
Greenwood Cemetery Coventry, Kent County, Rhode Island, USA
findagrave.com

Civil War

Budlong, Benjamin
BATTLE UNIT NAME:
7th Regiment, Rhode Island Infantry
SIDE:
Union
COMPANY:
C
SOLDIER'S RANK IN:
Private
SOLDIER'S RANK OUT:
Private
ALTERNATE NAME:
Benjamin W./ Budlong
FILM NUMBER:
M555 ROLL 1
PLAQUE NUMBER:
NOTES:

https:/ / www.nps.gov/ civilwar

Death
12 January 1863
Coventry, Rhode Island, USA

Name: Benjamin Budlong
Gender: Male
Burial Date:
Burial Place:
Death Date: 12 Jan 1863
Death Place: Coventry, Kent, Rhode Island
Age: 27
Birth Date: 1836
Birth Place:
Occupation:
Race:
Marital Status:
Spouse's Name:
Father's Name: Oliver C. Budlong
Father's Birthplace:
Mother's Name: Sarah B. Budlong
Mother's Birthplace:
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: I09413-1
System Origin: Rhode Island-EASy
GS Film number: 925616
Reference ID: p14

"Rhode Island Deaths and Burials, 1802-1950," database, FamilySearch (https:/ / familysearch.org/ ark:/ 61903/ 1:1:F8FX-38R : 6 December 2014), Benjamin Budlong, 12 Jan 1863; citing Coventry, Kent, Rhode Island, reference p14; FHL microfilm 925,616."

Benjamin is buried at: Greenwood Cemetery Coventry, Kent County, Rhode Island, USA

Added: 4/13/2017 7:15:28 AM - Updated: 2/1/2018 12:44:10 PM

About Benjamin - Family History / Genealogy Charts

spacer Pedigree Chart spacer Inventions spacer

Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
First Name:
*Last Name:
Gender:
Born:
Died:

Genealogy research for Benjamin Budlong (on other sites)

findagrave, familysearch, ancestry

Sign In
Discover your family history through historical newspapers (free trial)
Newspapers.com

Is Benjamin BUDLONG YOUR Ancestor? Tell us more!

If you'd like to be contacted by others who are related to Benjamin BUDLONG, leave a message here!
The comments you read here belong only to the person who posted them. We reserve the right to remove off-topic and inappropriate comments.