Joseph BOUDROT (BOUDREAU)
Parents & Family of Joseph BOUDROT (BOUDREAU)
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Joseph BOUDROT (BOUDREAU).
Born: abt. 1687 in Saint-Charles-des-Mines, Acadia
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Joseph married Jeanne Françoise COMEAU 27 July 1712 in Saint-Charles-des-Mines, Acadia . The couple had (at least) 8 children.
Jeanne Françoise COMEAU was born abt. 1695 in Grand Pré, Nova Scotia, Canada (Saint-Charles-des-Mines, Acadia). Jeanne Françoise died 6 July 1763 in St Malo, Nievre, Bourgogne, France. Jeanne Françoise was the child of Jean Augustin COMEAU and Catherine BABIN.
Spouse & Children of Joseph BOUDROT (BOUDREAU)
Marriage date: 27 July 1712
Marriage place: Saint-Charles-des-Mines, Acadia
Jeanne Françoise COMEAU was the child of Jean Augustin COMEAU and Catherine BABIN
Children of Joseph BOUDROT (BOUDREAU) and Jeanne Françoise COMEAU
Died: ,
Died: 3 April 1788, L'Acadie, Province of Québec, Canada
Died: 10 November 1783, Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
Died: 9 February 1776, Chatellerault, Poitou, , France
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Joseph BOUDROT (BOUDREAU).
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Joseph BOUDROT (BOUDREAU).
Records about Joseph BOUDROT (BOUDREAU) and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
Joseph BOUDROT (BOUDREAU) and Jeanne Françoise COMEAU 27 July 1712, Grand Pré, Nova Scotia, Canada (Saint-Charles-des-Mines, Acadia)
1714 Birth of ChildFrançoise BOUDROT (BOUDREAU) was born 24 November 1714, Grand Pré, Nova Scotia, Canada (Saint-Charles-des-Mines, Acadia)
1719 Birth of ChildElisabeth Isabelle BOUDROT (BOUDREAU) was born 24 November 1719, Grand Pré, Nova Scotia, Canada (Saint-Charles-des-Mines, Acadia)
1723 Birth of ChildMarie Josephe BOUDROT (BOUDREAU) was born 19 October 1723, Grand Pré, Nova Scotia, Canada (Saint-Charles-des-Mines, Acadia)
Record added: 4/8/2015 9:58:19 AM
Last updated: 11/3/2021 5:38:43 PM
Explore Joseph BOUDROT (BOUDREAU)'s Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Joseph BOUDROT (BOUDREAU)'s Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Joseph Boudrot (Boudreau)
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Grand Pré, Nova Scotia, Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet




Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Joseph BOUDROT (BOUDREAU).
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.