Thala Lassanadar ADAMS
Parents & Family of Thala Lassanadar ADAMS
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Thala Lassanadar ADAMS.
Born: 23 June 1895 in Dallas Plantation, Franklin, Maine, USA
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Thala Lassanadar married Moses Roland HOLT 9 December 1915 in Rangeley, Maine, USA . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Moses Roland HOLT was born 26 February 1895 in Plymouth, Maine, USA. Moses Roland died 19 January 1975
Thala Lassanadar ADAMS died 23 April 1929
Details of the family tree of Thala appear below.
Spouse & Children of Thala Lassanadar ADAMS
Marriage date: 9 December 1915
Marriage place: Rangeley, Maine, USA
Children of Moses Roland HOLT and Thala Lassanadar ADAMS
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Thala Lassanadar ADAMS.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Thala Lassanadar ADAMS.
Records about Thala Lassanadar ADAMS and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
23 June 1895
Dallas Plantation, Franklin, Maine, USA
The bra is invented (Mary Phelps Jacob, United States)
Thala Lassanadar ADAMS and Moses Roland HOLT 9 December 1915, Rangeley, Maine, USA
She was 20 years old.
1923 Birth of ChildRoland HOLT was born February 2, 1923, Plymouth, Maine, USA
Thala Lassanadar was 27 years old.
Record added: 8/12/2025 12:00:15 PM
Last updated: 8/12/2025 12:00:34 PM
Explore Thala Lassanadar ADAMS's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Thala Adams
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Dallas Plantation, Franklin, Maine
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet



Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Thala Lassanadar ADAMS.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.