Johannes (John) HICKEY
Born
abt. 1758
,
Crown Colony of New York
Died
abt. 1836
,
Williamsburgh, Dundas, Upper Canada
Family Connections for Johannes (John) HICKEY
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Johannes (John) HICKEY.
Parents
Father unknownMother unknown
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Johannes (John) HICKEY was born abt. 1758 in Crown Colony of New York
Johannes (John) HICKEY
was the child of
?
and
?
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Johannes (John) married Margaret CASSELMAN 15 May 1792 in Williamsburgh, Dundas, Ontario, Canada . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Margaret CASSELMAN was born abt. 1775 in Chesterville, Ontario, Canada. Margaret died 21 October 1838 in Ingleside, Ontario, Canada. Margaret was the child of Cephrenus Wilhelm CASSELMAN and Anna Maria SPRECKER.
Johannes (John) HICKEY died abt. 1836 in Williamsburgh, Dundas, Upper Canada.
Details of the family tree of Johannes appear below.
Family and Children of Johannes (John) HICKEY
[Hide/Show]Johannes (John) HICKEY married
Margaret CASSELMAN-- Date: 15 May 1792 Place: Williamsburgh, Dundas, Ontario, Canada
Margaret CASSELMAN was the child of Cephrenus Wilhelm CASSELMAN and Anna Maria SPRECKER
Margaret CASSELMAN was the child of Cephrenus Wilhelm CASSELMAN and Anna Maria SPRECKER
Children of Johannes (John) HICKEY and Margaret CASSELMAN
m. Jacob G MOORE 27 October 1821
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Johannes (John) HICKEY
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Johannes (John) HICKEY
The oil lamp is invented (Aimé Argand, Switzerland)
Johannes (John) HICKEY and Margaret CASSELMAN 15 May 1792, Williamsburgh, Dundas, Ontario, Canada
1804 Birth of ChildNancy HICKEY was born 6 December 1804, Williamsburgh, Dundas, Ontario, Canada
Added: 5/31/2024 3:46:02 PM
- Updated: 5/31/2024 3:47:06 PM
Prior to 1664 - New Amsterdam
1664 - 1687 - New York Colony
1688 - 1689 - Dominion of New England
1690 - 1788 - Crown Colony of New York
July 26, 1788 - Virginia becomes 11th U.S. state
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Johannes Hickey
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Johannes (John) HICKEY.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.









