Jane HALL
Born
abt. 1769
,
Carmarthenshire, Wales
Died
abt. 1849
,
Carmarthenshire, Wales
Family Connections for Jane HALL
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Jane HALL.
Parents
Father unknownMother unknown
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Jane HALL was born abt. 1769 in Carmarthenshire, Wales
Jane HALL
was the child of
?
and
?
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Jane married George UNDERHILL 5 March 1793 in Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, Wales . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
George UNDERHILL was born abt. 1768 in Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, Wales. George died abt. 1837 in Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, Wales.
Jane HALL died abt. 1849 in Carmarthenshire, Wales.
Details of the family tree of Jane appear below.
Family and Children of Jane HALL
[Hide/Show]Jane HALL married
George UNDERHILL-- Date: 5 March 1793 Place: Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, Wales
ancestry.com
Name George Underhill
Gender Male
Record Type Marriage
Marriage Date 5 Mar 1793
Marriage Place Carmarthen St Peter, Carmarthenshire, Wales
Residence Place Carmarthen St Peter
Spouse Jane Hall
Page number 143
Carmarthenshire, Wales, Anglican Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1560-1994
ancestry.com
Name George Underhill
Gender Male
Record Type Marriage
Marriage Date 5 Mar 1793
Marriage Place Carmarthen St Peter, Carmarthenshire, Wales
Residence Place Carmarthen St Peter
Spouse Jane Hall
Page number 143
Carmarthenshire, Wales, Anglican Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1560-1994
Children of George UNDERHILL and Jane HALL
m. David JONES 1 June 1829
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Jane HALL
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Jane HALL
The oil lamp is invented (Aimé Argand, Switzerland)
Jane HALL and George UNDERHILL 5 March 1793, Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, Wales
1841 - Wales Census
Name Jane Underhill
Age 71
Estimated Birth Year 1770
Gender Female
Where born Carmarthenshire, Wales
Civil parish St Peter
Hundred Carmarthen
County/ Island Carmarthenshire
Country Wales
Registration district Carmarthen
Sub-registration district Carmarthen
Neighbors View others on page
Piece 1387
Book 4
Folio 27
Page number 5
Household members
Name Age
Frances Lewis 86
Jane Underhill 71
Rachel Davies 50
ancestry.com
Name Jane Underhill
Age 71
Estimated Birth Year 1770
Gender Female
Where born Carmarthenshire, Wales
Civil parish St Peter
Hundred Carmarthen
County/ Island Carmarthenshire
Country Wales
Registration district Carmarthen
Sub-registration district Carmarthen
Neighbors View others on page
Piece 1387
Book 4
Folio 27
Page number 5
Household members
Name Age
Frances Lewis 86
Jane Underhill 71
Rachel Davies 50
ancestry.com
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
Death
Name Jane Underhill
Registration Quarter Apr-May-Jun
Death Registration Place Carmarthen, Camarthenshire, United Kingdom
Death Date Jun 1849
Inferred Death Place Camarthenshire, United Kingdom
Volume 26
Page 506
England & Wales, FreeBMD Death Index, 1837-1915
ancestry.com
Name Jane Underhill
Registration Quarter Apr-May-Jun
Death Registration Place Carmarthen, Camarthenshire, United Kingdom
Death Date Jun 1849
Inferred Death Place Camarthenshire, United Kingdom
Volume 26
Page 506
England & Wales, FreeBMD Death Index, 1837-1915
ancestry.com
Added: 4/28/2023 7:14:36 PM
- Updated: 5/1/2023 10:36:20 AM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Jane Hall
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Jane HALL.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.





