Asa BULLARD
Parents & Family of Asa BULLARD
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Asa BULLARD.
Born: 10 July 1730 in Holliston, Province of Massachusetts Bay
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Asa married Hannah COOKE 1 November 1764 in Mendon, Province of Massachusetts Bay . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Hannah COOKE was born 18 September 1743 in Mendon, Massachusetts, USA. Hannah died 25 August 1809 in Holliston, Massachusetts, USA (Metcalf). Hannah was the child of Walter COOKE and Margaret CORBETT.
Asa BULLARD died 1 May 1803 in Holliston, Massachusetts, USA .
Details of the family tree of Asa appear below.
Spouse & Children of Asa BULLARD
Marriage date: 1 November 1764
Marriage place: Mendon, Province of Massachusetts Bay
Hannah COOKE was the child of Walter COOKE and Margaret CORBETT
Children of Asa BULLARD and Hannah COOKE
Died: 24 October 1845, Holliston, Massachusetts, USA
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Asa BULLARD.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Asa BULLARD.
Records about Asa BULLARD and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
10 July 1730
Holliston, Province of Massachusetts Bay
Asa BULLARD and Hannah COOKE 1 November 1764, Mendon, Massachusetts, USA
He was 34 years old.
1765 Birth of ChildWalter BULLARD was born 26 September 1765, , Massachusetts, USA
Asa was 35 years old.
The oil lamp is invented (Aimé Argand, Switzerland)
Walter BULLARD married 10 December 1787, Holliston, Massachusetts, USA (Metcalf) to Charlotte HARRIS
1 May 1803
Holliston, Massachusetts, USA
He died at the age of 72.
Record added: 3/8/2021 11:49:44 AM
Last updated: 3/8/2021 11:53:06 AM
Explore Asa BULLARD's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
1620 - 1627 - Plymouth Colony, New England
1628 - 1686 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1686 - 1689 - Dominion of New England
1689 - 1692 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1692 - 1775 - Province of Massachusetts Bay
1776 - 1788 - Crown Colony of Massachusetts Bay
February 6, 1788 - Massachusetts becomes 6th U.S. state
Explore Asa BULLARD's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Asa Bullard
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Holliston, Massachusetts
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet




Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Asa BULLARD.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.