Marie Natalie MARTIN
Parents & Family of Marie Natalie MARTIN
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Marie Natalie MARTIN.
Born: 14 May 1899 in Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Marie Natalie married Joseph Armas Arthur COUTURE 21 October 1919 in Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada . The couple had (at least) 3 children.
Joseph Armas Arthur COUTURE was born 18 July 1894 in Windsor, Essex, Ontario, Canada (Assumption) (Sandwich) (Walkerville). Joseph Armas Arthur died 24 November 1979 in Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada. Joseph Armas Arthur was the child of Joseph COUTURE and Alfredina Eugenia PARENT.
Marie Natalie MARTIN died 22 July 1980 in Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada.
Details of the family tree of Marie appear below.
Spouse & Children of Marie Natalie MARTIN
Marriage date: 21 October 1919
Marriage place: Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada
Joseph Armas Arthur COUTURE was the child of Joseph COUTURE and Alfredina Eugenia PARENT
Children of Joseph Armas Arthur COUTURE and Marie Natalie MARTIN
Loretta Marie COUTUREDied: 9 December 2018, Erie Shores Hospice, Leamington, Ontario, Canada
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Marie Natalie MARTIN.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Marie Natalie MARTIN.
Records about Marie Natalie MARTIN and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
14 May 1899
Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada
The bra is invented (Mary Phelps Jacob, United States)
Marie Natalie MARTIN and Joseph Armas Arthur COUTURE 21 October 1919, Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada
She was 20 years old.
1927 Birth of ChildCharles J COUTURE was born 24 March 1927, , Ontario, Canada
Marie Natalie was 27 years old.
Joseph Armas Arthur COUTURE died 24 November 1979, Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada
22 July 1980
Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada
She died at the age of 81.
Burial & Cemetery
Burial details for Marie:
Record added: 12/7/2020 10:59:21 AM
Last updated: 12/7/2020 11:06:25 AM
Explore Marie Natalie MARTIN's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Marie Natalie MARTIN's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Marie Martin
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet




Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Marie Natalie MARTIN.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.