Toussaint HUNAULT
Born
16 December 1736
,
Montréal, Canada, New France
Died
,
Family Connections for Toussaint HUNAULT
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Toussaint HUNAULT.
Toussaint HUNAULT was born 16 December 1736 in Montréal, Canada, New France
Toussaint HUNAULT was the child of Toussaint HUNAULT (HUNEAULT) dit DESCHAMPS and Marie-Françoise AUGER and the grandchild of: (paternal) Toussaint HUNAULT (HUNEAULT) dit DESCHAMPS and Marie LORGUEIL-ARCOUET (maternal) Jean-Baptiste AUGER dit BARON and Marie-Françoise BON dite LACOMBESpouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Toussaint married Geneviève PREVOST 6 April 1761 in Saint-Vincent-de-Paul, Laval, Canada . Geneviève PREVOST was born 16 February 1728 in Québec, Québec, Canada (Quebec City). Geneviève was the child of Jean-Baptiste PREVOST and Geneviève SEDILOT.
m. Prevost Genevieve
From its inception in the early 1600s until 1760, it was called Canada, New France.
1760 to 1763, it was simply Canada
1763 to 1791 - Province of Québec
1791 to 1867 - Lower Canada
1867 to present - Québec, Canada.
Thanks to Micheline Gadbois MacDonald for providing this information.
Family and Children of Toussaint HUNAULT
[Hide/Show]Toussaint HUNAULT married
Geneviève PREVOST-- Date: 6 April 1761 Place: Saint-Vincent-de-Paul, Laval, Canada
Geneviève PREVOST was the child of Jean-Baptiste PREVOST and Geneviève SEDILOT
Geneviève PREVOST was the child of Jean-Baptiste PREVOST and Geneviève SEDILOT
Children of Toussaint HUNAULT and Geneviève PREVOST
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Toussaint HUNAULT
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Toussaint HUNAULT
16 December 1736
Montréal, Canada, New France
Toussaint HUNAULT and Geneviève PREVOST 6 April 1761, Saint-Vincent-de-Paul, Laval, Québec, Canada
He was 24 years old.
Added: 5/29/2017 1:11:27 PM
- Updated: 7/15/2019 11:12:53 AM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Toussaint Hunault
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Toussaint HUNAULT.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.









