Joseph-Naupane
CORMIER
(b.
abt. 1734
,
Acadia, Canada
d.
abt. 1791
,
Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon, France
)
Am I Your Ancestor?
CORMIER Family Tree – Connecting the Past to the Present!
Joseph-Naupane CORMIER was born abt. 1734 in Acadia, Canada
Joseph-Naupane CORMIER was the child of Joseph CORMIER and Françoise CYR and the grandchild of: (paternal) François CORMIER and Marguerite LEBLANC (maternal) Jean CYR and Françoise MELANSONSpouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Joseph-Naupane married Marie VIGNEAULT abt. 1765 . The couple had (at least) 2 children.
Marie VIGNEAULT was born abt. 1741 Marie died 1 February 1818 in Port-Louis, Morbihan, Bretagne, France.
Joseph-Naupane CORMIER died abt. 1791 in Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon, France.
Details of the family tree of Joseph-Naupane appear below.
Family and Children of Joseph-Naupane CORMIER
[Hide/Show]Joseph-Naupane CORMIER married
Marie VIGNEAULT-- Date: abt. 1765 Place:
Children of Joseph-Naupane CORMIER and Marie VIGNEAULT:
Joseph CORMIER (b.2 November 1766, Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon, France d. 17 February 1833, Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon, France)
Anne CORMIER (b.abt. 1769, Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon, France d. , )
Children of Joseph-Naupane CORMIER and Marie VIGNEAULT:
Share the History, Life Events, and Stories of Joseph-Naupane CORMIER(Add details like birth, baptism, census records, military service, obituary, personal achievements, and more.)
[Hide/Show]
Discovering the Ancestry of Joseph-Naupane CORMIER: Events, Photos & Historical Records
1766 Birth of ChildJoseph CORMIER was born 2 November 1766, Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon, France
Added: 3/29/2017 8:56:19 AM
- Updated: 3/30/2018 8:17:13 AM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Joseph-Naupane Cormier (on other sites)
Find out more about Joseph-Naupane CORMIER.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.



