Joanne Carmen TREEN
Parents & Family of Joanne Carmen TREEN
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Joanne Carmen TREEN.
Born: 12 April 1927 in Augusta, Maine, USA
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Joanne Carmen married James Francis BAKER 21 June 1947 . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
James Francis BAKER was born 19 January 1925 in North Kingstown, Rhode Island, USA (North Kingston) (Wickford) (Davisville) (Saunderstown) (Allenton). James Francis died 20 June 2012 in North Kingstown, Rhode Island, USA (North Kingston) (Wickford) (Davisville) (Saunderstown) (Allenton). James Francis was the child of James Francis BAKER and Ellen Mary GIBLIN.
Joanne Carmen TREEN died 9 May 2021 in Jamestown, Rhode Island, USA.
Details of the family tree of Joanne appear below.
Spouse & Children of Joanne Carmen TREEN
James Francis BAKERMarriage date: 21 June 1947
Marriage place:
James Francis BAKER was the child of James Francis BAKER and Ellen Mary GIBLIN
Children of James Francis BAKER and Joanne Carmen TREEN
Died: 14 November 2016, Jamestown, Rhode Island, USA
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Joanne Carmen TREEN.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Joanne Carmen TREEN.
Records about Joanne Carmen TREEN and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
12 April 1927
Augusta, Maine, USA
Joanne Carmen TREEN and James Francis BAKER 21 June 1947,
She was 20 years old.
James Francis BAKER died 20 June 2012, North Kingstown, Rhode Island, USA (North Kingston) (Wickford) (Davisville) (Saunderstown) (Allenton)
Peter A BAKER died 14 November 2016, Jamestown, Rhode Island, USA
Joanne Carmen was 89 years old.
9 May 2021
Jamestown, Rhode Island, USA
She died at the age of 94.
Record added: 4/14/2025 1:31:15 AM
Last updated: 4/14/2025 1:34:50 AM
Explore Joanne Carmen TREEN's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Joanne Carmen TREEN's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Joanne Treen
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Augusta, Maine
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet



Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Joanne Carmen TREEN.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.