Robert Beverly HALE
Parents & Family of Robert Beverly HALE
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Robert Beverly HALE.
Born: 5 September 1869 in Milton, Massachusetts, USA
Robert Beverly HALE died 6 October 1895 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA .
Details of the family tree of Robert appear below.
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Robert Beverly HALE.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Robert Beverly HALE.
Records about Robert Beverly HALE and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
5 September 1869
Milton, Massachusetts, USA
The first gravity roller coaster amusement ride (LeMarcus A. Thompson, United States)
The motion picture camera is invented (Thomas Alva Edison, William K.L. Dickson, United States)
First Perforated Toilet Paper Roll is Patented
6 October 1895
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
He died at the age of 26.
Record added: 12/15/2022 12:43:41 PM
Last updated: 12/15/2022 12:43:41 PM
Explore Robert Beverly HALE's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Robert Beverly HALE's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Robert Hale
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Milton, Massachusetts
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet




Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Robert Beverly HALE.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.