François PRÉJEAN (PREGENT)
Born
abt. 1695
,
Acadia, Canada
Died
,
Family Connections for François PRÉJEAN (PREGENT)
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding François PRÉJEAN (PREGENT).
François PRÉJEAN (PREGENT) was born abt. 1695 in Acadia, Canada
and the grandchild of: (maternal) François SAVOIE and Catherine LEJEUNESpouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
François married Marie Madeleine VRIGNEAU (VRIGNAUD) abt. 1722 in Port Toulouse, Acadia . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Marie Madeleine VRIGNEAU (VRIGNAUD) was born abt. 1704 in Plaisance, Terre-Neuve, Canada. Marie Madeleine was the child of François VRIGNEAU (VRIGNAUD) and Jeanne AUBERT.
Family and Children of François PRÉJEAN (PREGENT)
[Hide/Show]François PRÉJEAN (PREGENT) married
Marie Madeleine VRIGNEAU (VRIGNAUD)-- Date: abt. 1722 Place: Port Toulouse, Acadia
Marie Madeleine VRIGNEAU (VRIGNAUD) was the child of François VRIGNEAU (VRIGNAUD) and Jeanne AUBERT
Marie Madeleine VRIGNEAU (VRIGNAUD) was the child of François VRIGNEAU (VRIGNAUD) and Jeanne AUBERT
Children of François PRÉJEAN (PREGENT) and Marie Madeleine VRIGNEAU (VRIGNAUD)
m. Julien FORTIN 10 April 1742 in L'Islet, Québec, Canada (L'Islet-sur-Mer) (Notre-Dame-de-Bon-Secours)
Add Life Event
Add to the story of François PRÉJEAN (PREGENT)
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for François PRÉJEAN (PREGENT)
Added: 4/3/2022 6:01:37 PM
- Updated: 8/15/2022 7:42:37 AM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Francois Préjean (Pregent)
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about François PRÉJEAN (PREGENT).
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.







