Rosalie BOUDREAU
Parents & Family of Rosalie BOUDREAU
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Rosalie BOUDREAU.
Born: 20 August 1847 in Memramcook, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Rosalie married Marc RICHARD 31 January 1871 in Memramcook, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Marc RICHARD was born 18 August 1847 in Memramcook, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada. Marc died 13 February 1910 in Lynn, Massachusetts, USA.
Rosalie BOUDREAU died 18 February 1903 in Caraquet, Gloucester, New Brunswick, Canada.
Details of the family tree of Rosalie appear below.
Spouse & Children of Rosalie BOUDREAU
Marriage date: 31 January 1871
Marriage place: Memramcook, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
Children of Marc RICHARD and Rosalie BOUDREAU
Alcime RICHARDDied: 2 July 1950, Rogersville, Northumberland, New Brunswick, Canada
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Rosalie BOUDREAU.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Rosalie BOUDREAU.
Records about Rosalie BOUDREAU and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
20 August 1847
Memramcook, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
Thomas Edison applies for his first patent, the electric vote recorder.
Rosalie BOUDREAU and Marc RICHARD 31 January 1871, Memramcook, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
She was 23 years old.
1874 Birth of ChildAlcime RICHARD was born 26 March 1874, Memramcook, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
Rosalie was 26 years old.
The first gravity roller coaster amusement ride (LeMarcus A. Thompson, United States)
The motion picture camera is invented (Thomas Alva Edison, William K.L. Dickson, United States)
First Perforated Toilet Paper Roll is Patented
18 February 1903
Caraquet, Gloucester, New Brunswick, Canada
She died at the age of 55.
Record added: 12/28/2021 4:43:15 PM
Last updated: 12/28/2021 4:43:33 PM
Explore Rosalie BOUDREAU's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Rosalie BOUDREAU's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Rosalie Boudreau
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Memramcook, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet





Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Rosalie BOUDREAU.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.