Sarah Louisa
PUCKETT
(b.
abt. 1868
,
Craighead, Arkansas, USA
d.
26 January 1891
,
Bono, Craighead, Arkansas, USA
)
Am I Your Ancestor?
PUCKETT Family Tree – Connecting the Past to the Present!
Sarah Louisa PUCKETT was born abt. 1868 in Craighead, Arkansas, USA
Sarah Louisa PUCKETT was the child of ? and ?Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Sarah Louisa married George Wiley STEPHENS . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
George Wiley STEPHENS was born 28 February 1866 in Bono, Craighead, Arkansas, USA. George Wiley died 17 June 1944 in Bono, Craighead, Arkansas, USA.
Sarah Louisa PUCKETT died 26 January 1891 in Bono, Craighead, Arkansas, USA.
Details of the family tree of Sarah appear below.
Family and Children of Sarah Louisa PUCKETT
[Hide/Show]Sarah Louisa PUCKETT married
George Wiley STEPHENS-- Place:
Children of George Wiley STEPHENS and Sarah Louisa PUCKETT:
Alba STEPHENS (b.16 January 1891, Craighead, Arkansas, USA d. 27 August 1910, Prescott, Arizona Territory)
Children of George Wiley STEPHENS and Sarah Louisa PUCKETT:
Share the History, Life Events, and Stories of Sarah Louisa PUCKETT(Add details like birth, baptism, census records, military service, obituary, personal achievements, and more.)
[Hide/Show]
Discovering the Ancestry of Sarah Louisa PUCKETT: Events, Photos & Historical Records
The first gravity roller coaster amusement ride (LeMarcus A. Thompson, United States)
26 January 1891
Bono, Craighead, Arkansas, USA
1891 Birth of ChildAlba STEPHENS was born 16 January 1891, Craighead, Arkansas, USA
Added: 8/25/2021 10:11:10 AM
- Updated: 8/25/2021 10:11:10 AM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Sarah Puckett (on other sites)
Find out more about Sarah Louisa PUCKETT.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.
