Marie-Angelique LORRAIN
Parents & Family of Marie-Angelique LORRAIN
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Marie-Angelique LORRAIN.
Born: 25 June 1740 in Rivière-des-Prairies, Montréal, Canada, New France
Marie-Angelique LORRAIN died 1 December 1792 in Montréal, Lower Canada .
Details of the family tree of Marie-Angelique appear below.
From its inception in the early 1600s until 1760, it was called Canada, New France.
1760 to 1763, it was simply Canada
1763 to 1791 - Province of Québec
1791 to 1867 - Lower Canada
1867 to present - Québec, Canada.
Thanks to Micheline Gadbois MacDonald for providing this information.
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Marie-Angelique LORRAIN.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Marie-Angelique LORRAIN.
Records about Marie-Angelique LORRAIN and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
25 June 1740
Rivière-des-Prairies, Montréal, Canada, New France
The oil lamp is invented (Aimé Argand, Switzerland)
1 December 1792
Montréal, Lower Canada
She died at the age of 52.
Record added: 2/26/2019 7:50:01 AM
Last updated:
Explore Marie-Angelique LORRAIN's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Marie-Angelique LORRAIN's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Marie-Angelique Lorrain
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Rivière-des-Prairies, Montréal, Québec, Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet





Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Marie-Angelique LORRAIN.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.