Marguerite
HUOT dite ST-LAURENT
(b.
9 March 1731
,
Lauzon, Lévis, Canada, New France
d.
28 October 1798
,
Lauzon, Lévis, Lower Canada
)
Am I Your Ancestor?
HUOT dit ST-LAURENT Family Tree – Connecting the Past to the Present!
Marguerite HUOT dite ST-LAURENT was born 9 March 1731 in Lauzon, Lévis, Canada, New France
Marguerite HUOT dite ST-LAURENT was the child of Laurent HUOT and Josephte CADORET and the grandchild of: (paternal) Nicolas HUOT dit ST-LAURENT and Marie FAILLET (FAYET) (FAYETTE) (maternal) Georges CADORET and Barbe BOUCHERSpouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Marguerite married Prisque BOUCHER 19 April 1751 in Lauzon, Lévis, Canada, New France . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Prisque BOUCHER was born 27 April 1725 in Lauzon, Lévis, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-de-Lévy). Prisque died 2 October 1804 in Lauzon, Lévis, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-de-Lévy). Prisque was the child of Prisque BOUCHER and Marie-Françoise MIVILLE.
Marguerite HUOT dite ST-LAURENT died 28 October 1798 in Lauzon, Lévis, Lower Canada .
m. Boucher Prisque
Details of the family tree of Marguerite appear below.
From its inception in the early 1600s until 1760, it was called Canada, New France.
1760 to 1763, it was simply Canada
1763 to 1791 - Province of Québec
1791 to 1867 - Lower Canada
1867 to present - Québec, Canada.
Thanks to Micheline Gadbois MacDonald for providing this information.
Source: American-French Genealogical Society, Woonsocket, Rhode Island (www.afgs.org/ditnames/index1.html)
Family and Children of Marguerite HUOT dite ST-LAURENT
[Hide/Show]Marguerite HUOT dite ST-LAURENT married
Prisque BOUCHER-- Date: 19 April 1751 Place: Lauzon, Lévis, Canada, New France
Prisque BOUCHER was the child of Prisque BOUCHER and Marie-Françoise MIVILLE
Children of Prisque BOUCHER and Marguerite HUOT dite ST-LAURENT:
Josephte BOUCHER (b.8 September 1770, Lauzon, Lévis, Province of Québec, Canada d. 9 March 1828, Rimouski, Lower Canada )
m. Guillaume ROSS 6 September 1792 in Québec, Québec, Canada (Quebec City)
Prisque BOUCHER was the child of Prisque BOUCHER and Marie-Françoise MIVILLE
Children of Prisque BOUCHER and Marguerite HUOT dite ST-LAURENT:
m. Guillaume ROSS 6 September 1792 in Québec, Québec, Canada (Quebec City)
Share the History, Life Events, and Stories of Marguerite HUOT dite ST-LAURENT(Add details like birth, baptism, census records, military service, obituary, personal achievements, and more.)
[Hide/Show]
Discovering the Ancestry of Marguerite HUOT dite ST-LAURENT: Events, Photos & Historical Records
9 March 1731
Lauzon, Lévis, Canada, New France
Marguerite HUOT dite ST-LAURENT and Prisque BOUCHER 19 April 1751, Lauzon, Lévis, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-de-Lévy)
She was 20 years old.
1770 Birth of ChildJosephte BOUCHER was born 8 September 1770, Lauzon, Lévis, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-de-Lévy)
Marguerite was 39 years old.
The oil lamp is invented (Aimé Argand, Switzerland)
Josephte BOUCHER married 6 September 1792, Québec, Québec, Canada (Quebec City) to Guillaume ROSS
28 October 1798
Lauzon, Lévis, Lower Canada
She died at the age of 67.
Added: 2/8/2018 1:41:58 PM
- Updated: 8/17/2022 4:26:36 PM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Marguerite Huot Dit St-Laurent (on other sites)
Find out more about Marguerite HUOT dite ST-LAURENT.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.




