Marie-Anne DECELLES dite DUCLOS
Born
6 April 1708
,
Varennes, Canada, New France
Died
,
Family Connections for Marie-Anne DECELLES dite DUCLOS
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Marie-Anne DECELLES dite DUCLOS.
Marie-Anne DECELLES dite DUCLOS was born 6 April 1708 in Varennes, Canada, New France
Marie-Anne DECELLES dite DUCLOS was the child of Gabriel-Lambert CELLE (DECELLES) dit DUCLOS and Anne MESSIER dite ST-MICHEL and the grandchild of: (paternal) Gabriel CELLE dit DUCLOS and Barbe POISSON (maternal) Michel MESSIER and Anne LEMOINE (LEMOYNE)Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Marie-Anne married Pierre LEMAITRE 22 July 1728 in Trois-Rivières, Canada, New France . The couple had (at least) 7 children.
Pierre LEMAITRE was born 1 January 1705 in Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada (Three Rivers). Pierre died 29 July 1776 in Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada (Three Rivers). Pierre was the child of Pierre LEMAITRE dit LOTTINVILLE and Marie-Anne CHENAY (CHAINE).
From its inception in the early 1600s until 1760, it was called Canada, New France.
1760 to 1763, it was simply Canada
1763 to 1791 - Province of Québec
1791 to 1867 - Lower Canada
1867 to present - Québec, Canada.
Thanks to Micheline Gadbois MacDonald for providing this information.
Source: American-French Genealogical Society, Woonsocket, Rhode Island (www.afgs.org/ditnames/index1.html)
Family and Children of Marie-Anne DECELLES dite DUCLOS
[Hide/Show]Marie-Anne DECELLES dite DUCLOS married
Pierre LEMAITRE-- Date: 22 July 1728 Place: Trois-Rivières, Canada, New France
Pierre LEMAITRE was the child of Pierre LEMAITRE dit LOTTINVILLE and Marie-Anne CHENAY (CHAINE)
Pierre LEMAITRE was the child of Pierre LEMAITRE dit LOTTINVILLE and Marie-Anne CHENAY (CHAINE)
Children of Pierre LEMAITRE and Marie-Anne DECELLES dite DUCLOS
m. Marie-Josephe THOMAS dite TRANCHEMONTAGNE 25 October 1756 in Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada (Three Rivers)
m. Amable NEVEU 12 February 1754 in La Visitation-de-l'Île-Dupas, Québec, Canada (Isle Dupas)
m. Claude LECLERC dit BLONDIN 25 October 1756 in Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada (Three Rivers)
m. Jean-Francois LECLERC dit BLONDIN 26 October 1761 in Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada (Three Rivers)
m. Jean-Baptiste LECLERC dit BLONDIN 30 September 1765 in Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada (Three Rivers)
m. Madeleine PROULX 2 March 1778 in Nicolet, Québec, Canada (Saint-Jean-Baptiste)
m. Louise HARNOIS 23 November 1772 in Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada (Three Rivers)
Add to the story of Marie-Anne DECELLES dite DUCLOS
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Marie-Anne DECELLES dite DUCLOS
6 April 1708
Varennes, Canada, New France
Marie-Anne DECELLES dite DUCLOS and Pierre LEMAITRE 22 July 1728 , Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada (Three Rivers)
She was 20 years old.
1731 Birth of ChildJacques LEMAITRE dit LOTTINVILLE was born 3 January 1731, Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada (Three Rivers)
Marie-Anne was 22 years old.
1732 Birth of ChildMarie-Anne LEMAITRE was born 30 December 1732, Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada (Three Rivers)
Marie-Anne was 24 years old.
1735 Birth of ChildMarguerite LOTTINVILLE dite LEMAITRE was born 23 March 1735, Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada (Three Rivers)
Marie-Anne was 26 years old.
1742 Birth of ChildAmable LEMAITRE dite LOTTINVILLE was born 4 January 1742, Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada (Three Rivers)
Marie-Anne was 33 years old.
1742 Birth of ChildUrsule LOTTINVILLE dite LEMAITRE was born 4 January 1742, Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada (Three Rivers)
Marie-Anne was 33 years old.
1746 Birth of ChildJoseph LEMAITRE dit LOTTINVILLE was born 7 May 1746, Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada (Three Rivers)
Marie-Anne was 38 years old.
Added: 4/18/2016 9:48:05 AM
- Updated: 3/25/2023 9:55:11 AM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Marie-Anne Decelles Dit Duclos (on other sites)
Find out more about Marie-Anne DECELLES dite DUCLOS.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.








