Timothy BABCOCK
Born
abt. 1748
,
Died
27 March 1814
,
Ashford, Connecticut, USA
Family Connections for Timothy BABCOCK
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Timothy BABCOCK.
Parents
Father unknownMother unknown
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
No spouse or child records yet
Family Tree
Timothy BABCOCK was born abt. 1748
Timothy BABCOCK
was the child of
?
and
?
Timothy BABCOCK died 27 March 1814 in Ashford, Connecticut, USA.
Details of the family tree of Timothy appear below.
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Timothy BABCOCK
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Timothy BABCOCK
The oil lamp is invented (Aimé Argand, Switzerland)
Death
Name: Timothy Babcock
Gender: Male
Burial Date:
Burial Place:
Death Date: 27 Mar 1814
Death Place: Ashford, Connecticut
Age: 66
Birth Date: 1748
Birth Place:
Occupation:
Race:
Marital Status:
Spouse's Name:
Father's Name:
Father's Birthplace:
Mother's Name:
Mother's Birthplace:
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: B03204-2
System Origin: Connecticut-EASy
GS Film number: 3081
Reference ID:
'Connecticut Deaths and Burials, 1772-1934,' database, FamilySearch (familysearch.org/ ark:/ 61903/ 1:1:F7HV-KMG : 3 December 2014), Timothy Babcock, 27 Mar 1814; citing Ashford, Connecticut, reference ; FHL microfilm 3,081.'
Name: Timothy Babcock
Gender: Male
Burial Date:
Burial Place:
Death Date: 27 Mar 1814
Death Place: Ashford, Connecticut
Age: 66
Birth Date: 1748
Birth Place:
Occupation:
Race:
Marital Status:
Spouse's Name:
Father's Name:
Father's Birthplace:
Mother's Name:
Mother's Birthplace:
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: B03204-2
System Origin: Connecticut-EASy
GS Film number: 3081
Reference ID:
'Connecticut Deaths and Burials, 1772-1934,' database, FamilySearch (familysearch.org/ ark:/ 61903/ 1:1:F7HV-KMG : 3 December 2014), Timothy Babcock, 27 Mar 1814; citing Ashford, Connecticut, reference ; FHL microfilm 3,081.'
Added: 6/12/2017 10:19:28 PM
- Updated:
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Timothy Babcock
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Timothy BABCOCK.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.


