GreenerPasture.com

Sign In



Grave has been located US Civil War Soldiers  male ancestor  Philo L.  BRALEY

  (b. 11 June 1845   d. 13 March 1864 Rappahannock Station, Virginia, USA )  

Am I Your Ancestor?
BRALEY Family Genealogy

Follow us on Instagram     

Philo L. BRALEY was born 11 June 1845 Philo L. BRALEY was the child of ?   and   ?

Philo L. was a soldier in the U.S. Civil War.

Philo L. BRALEY died 13 March 1864 in Rappahannock Station, Virginia, USA.

Father: Bradford Braley
Mother: Patience Parker

Civil War - 5th Mass Battery E


Details of the family tree of Philo appear below.
1800s Etiquette1800s Advice And Etiquette For Men

When you are in company, talk often, but never long; in that case, if you do not please,
at least...Read MORE...



Practical Morality, Or, A Guide to Men and Manners... (1813). United Kingdom: J. Walker.
  • Civil War
    Braley, Philo L.
    BATTLE UNIT NAME:
    5th Independent Battery, Massachusetts Light Artillery
    SIDE:
    Union
    COMPANY:
    SOLDIER'S RANK IN:
    Private
    SOLDIER'S RANK OUT:
    Private
    ALTERNATE NAME:
    Philo L./ Braly
    FILM NUMBER:
    M544 ROLL 4
    PLAQUE NUMBER:
    NOTES:
    G
    https://www.nps.gov/civilwar
  • Philo L. BRALEY
    pinterest
    Grave
    Doctor Bradford Braley Cemetery Freetown, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA
    findagrave.com
  • 1864 Death
    13 March 1864
    Rappahannock Station, Virginia, USA


There is MORE. Sign in to see it.
Added: 5/15/2017 7:21:18 PM - Updated: 4/24/2018 6:53:12 AM

Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
First Name:
*Last Name:
Gender:
Born (+/- 5 years):
Died (+/- 5 years):
Match all terms exactly:

Genealogy research for Philo Braley (on other sites)

findagrave, familysearch

Sign In

Sign In or Join for FREE! to see the details!

Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card.

Is Philo L. BRALEY YOUR Ancestor? Tell us more!

If you'd like to be contacted by others who are related to Philo L. BRALEY, leave a message here!
The comments you read here belong only to the person who posted them. We reserve the right to remove off-topic and inappropriate comments.