Joseph KINSLEY
Parents & Family of Joseph KINSLEY
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Joseph KINSLEY.
Born: abt. 1845 in Germany
Joseph KINSLEY died 18 September 1865 in Belchertown, Massachusetts, USA.
Mother: Elizabeth
Details of the family tree of Joseph appear below.
Occupation
Recorded occupation: Harness-Maker
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Joseph KINSLEY.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Joseph KINSLEY.
Records about Joseph KINSLEY and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
Name: Joseph Kinsley
Gender: Male
Burial Date:
Burial Place: Belchertown
Death Date: 18 Sep 1865
Death Place: Belchertown, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Age: 20
Birth Date: 1845
Birth Place: Hamburg, Germany
Occupation: Harness-Maker
Race:
Marital Status: Single
Spouse's Name:
Father's Name: Solomon Kinsley
Father's Birthplace:
Mother's Name: Elizabeth
Mother's Birthplace:
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: B07552-7
System Origin: Massachusetts-EASy
GS Film number: 186141
Reference ID: v B p 12
'Massachusetts Deaths and Burials, 1795-1910,' database, FamilySearch (familysearch.org/ ark:/ 61903/ 1:1:FC9T-LXW : 10 December 2014), Joseph Kinsley, 18 Sep 1865; citing Belchertown, Hampshire, Massachusetts, reference v B p 12; FHL microfilm 186,141.'
Record added: 5/10/2017 8:06:20 PM
Last updated: 4/13/2018 7:29:52 PM
Explore Joseph KINSLEY's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Joseph KINSLEY's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Joseph Kinsley
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Germany
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet

Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Joseph KINSLEY.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.