Teuntje Thyse VAN PELT
Parents & Family of Teuntje Thyse VAN PELT
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Teuntje Thyse VAN PELT.
Born: abt. 1646 in Netherlands
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Teuntje Thyse married Jan Janse VAN DYCK 9 May 1673 in New York Colony . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Jan Janse VAN DYCK was born abt. 1646 in Netherlands (Holland) (Dutch East Indies). Jan Janse was the child of Jan Thomasse VAN DYKE and Tryntje Achias 'Aggese' HAEGEN.
A. Van Dorn Honeyman, "The Lane Families of Somerset County and Vicinity", Somerset County Historical Quarterly vols. 2, 3, 4 (1913, 1914, 1915): 2:114.
Spouse & Children of Teuntje Thyse VAN PELT
Marriage date: 9 May 1673
Marriage place: , New York Colony
Jan Janse VAN DYCK was the child of Jan Thomasse VAN DYKE and Tryntje Achias 'Aggese' HAEGEN
Children of Jan Janse VAN DYCK and Teuntje Thyse VAN PELT
Died: ,
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Teuntje Thyse VAN PELT.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Teuntje Thyse VAN PELT.
Records about Teuntje Thyse VAN PELT and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
Teuntje Thyse VAN PELT and Jan Janse VAN DYCK 9 May 1673, , New York, USA
Burial & Cemetery
Burial details for Teuntje:
Record added: 11/4/2016 1:58:47 PM
Last updated: 10/13/2017 10:27:32 AM
Explore Teuntje Thyse VAN PELT's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Teuntje Thyse VAN PELT's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Teuntje Van Pelt
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Netherlands
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet

Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Teuntje Thyse VAN PELT.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.