Joseph MOULTON
Parents & Family of Joseph MOULTON
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Joseph MOULTON.
Born: 24 August 1716 in Windham, Crown Colony of Connecticut
Joseph MOULTON died 13 September 1735 in Brimfield, Province of Massachusetts Bay .
Details of the family tree of Joseph appear below.
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Joseph MOULTON.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Joseph MOULTON.
Records about Joseph MOULTON and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
24 August 1716
Windham, Crown Colony of Connecticut
13 September 1735
Brimfield, Province of Massachusetts Bay
He died at the age of 19.
Record added: 6/24/2016 8:22:02 AM
Last updated: 8/2/2016 3:57:37 PM
Explore Joseph MOULTON's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Prior to 1638 - Connecticut, New England
1638 - 1662 - New Haven Colony
1662 - 1687 - Connecticut Colony
1688 - 1689 - Dominion of New England
1690 - 1787 - Crown Colony of Connecticut
January 5, 1788 - Connecticut becomes 5th U.S. state
Explore Joseph MOULTON's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Joseph Moulton
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Windham, Connecticut
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet



Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Joseph MOULTON.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.