Almira STODDARD
Parents & Family of Almira STODDARD
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Almira STODDARD.
Born: 10 February 1796 in Brattleboro, Vermont, USA
Almira STODDARD died 30 June 1813 in Brattleboro, Vermont, USA .
Details of the family tree of Almira appear below.
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Almira STODDARD.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Almira STODDARD.
Records about Almira STODDARD and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
Almira Stoddard
Town Clerk's Office, Brattleboro, Vermont
The Ancient Town and Road Report, page 17, # 212
Feb. 10, 1796
Father: Jonathan Stoddard, Jr.
Mother: Roba Stoddard
30 June 1813
Brattleboro, Vermont, USA
She died at the age of 17.
Record added: 2/25/2016 1:23:51 PM
Last updated: 3/21/2025 3:01:22 PM
Explore Almira STODDARD's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Prior to 1685 - New England
1686 - 1689 - Dominion of New England
1690 - 1775 - New England
1776 - 1791 - Vermont Republic (New Hampshire Grants)
March 4, 1791 - Vermont becomes 14th U.S. state
Explore Almira STODDARD's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Almira Stoddard
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Brattleboro, Vermont
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet





Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Almira STODDARD.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.