Oleta Louise BEAM
Parents & Family of Oleta Louise BEAM
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Oleta Louise BEAM.
Born: 10/29/1928 in Chickasha, Grady, Oklahoma, USA
Oleta Louise BEAM died 02/04/2000 in Prescott, Nevada, Arkansas, USA.
Details of the family tree of Oleta appear below.
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Oleta Louise BEAM.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Oleta Louise BEAM.
Records about Oleta Louise BEAM and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
10/29/1928
Chickasha, Grady, Oklahoma, USA
02/04/2000
Prescott, Nevada, Arkansas, USA
She died at the age of 71.
Burial & Cemetery
Burial details for Oleta:
Record added: 5/21/2026 9:58:42 PM
Last updated: 5/22/2026 11:47:31 AM
Explore Oleta Louise BEAM's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Oleta Beam
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Chickasha, Grady, Oklahoma
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet
Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Oleta Louise BEAM.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.